NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;19;11;2;40

Austin;16;10;5;37

Minn. Wilderness;17;14;3;37

BOBCATS;16;15;2;34

Minot;14-13;5;33

Brookings;14;16;2;30

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Fairbanks;23;5;5;51

Janesville;21;8;2;44

Springfield;18;13;2;38

Minn. Magicians;16;16;3;35

Coulee Region;9;15;6;24

Kenai River;10;21;2;22

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Philadelphia;23;8;1;47

WB-Scranton;20;9;3;43

NE Generals;18;15;2;38

New Jersey;15;12;2;32

Johnstown;10;22;3;23

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Shreveport;24;5;5;53

Odessa;21;12;3;45

Lone Star;16;9;6;38

Corpus Christi;15;13;7;37

Amarillo;11;13;7;29

Topeka;12;22;3;27

Saturday, Jan. 6

BOBCATS 7, Brookings 0

Austin 5, Minot 2

Aberdeen 6, Minn. Magicians 5, OT

Coulee Region 2, Minn. Wilderness 1

Janesville 3, Springfield 2

Fairbanks 4, WB-Scranton 1

Philadelphia 4, NE Generals 3, OT

Johnstown 4, Kenai River 3

Topeka 3, Odessa 0

Lone Star 5, Corpus Christi 1

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Austin at Brookings

Friday, Jan. 12

BOBCATS at Aberdeen

Minot at Minn. Wilderness

Brookings at Austin

WB-Scranton at Philadelphia

NE Generals at Johnstown

Springfield at Janesville

Coulee Region at Kenai River

Amarillo at Corpus Christi

Topeka at Shreveport

Lone Star at Fairbanks

Saturday, Jan. 13

BOBCATS at Aberdeen

Minot at Minn. Wilderness

Austin at Brookings

WB-Scranton at Philadelphia

NE Generals at Johnstown

Springfield at Janesville

Coulee Region at Kenai River

Amarillo at Corpus Christi

Topeka at Shreveport

Lone Star at Fairbanks

Sunday, Jan. 14

NE Generals at Johnstown

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Bismarck;7-0;8-2

Mandan;6-0;9-0

Legacy;5-2;5-5

Century;4-2;7-2

Minot;4-2;6-2

Dickinson;2-4;3-5

Jamestown;2-4;4-5

Turtle Mountain;1-6;2-6

Williston;1-6;1-7

St. Mary's;0-6;1-8

Saturday, Jan. 7

Bismarck 69, Minot 67

Legacy 72, Williston 38

Jamestown 65, Turtle Mountain 40

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Mandan at Bismarck, 7:45

Century at Dickinson, 7:30 MST

Minot at Turtle Mountain

Watford City at Williston

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Legacy, 7:45

St. Mary's at Century, 7:45

Friday, Jan. 12

St. Mary's at Turtle Mountain, 7:30

Minot at Mandan, 7:30

Jamestown at Dickinson

Saturday, Jan. 13

Jamestown at Williston

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Davies;8-0;9-0

West Fargo;7-0;8-0

W.F. Sheyenne;6-1;7-1

G.F. Red River;5-3;4-5

Fargo Shanley;4-3;5-3

Fargo South;4-3;5-4

Wahpeton;2-5;2-5

Fargo North;2-5;2-6

Devils Lake;2-6;2-7

Valley City;1-8;3-8

G.F. Central;0-7;0-8

Monday, Jan. 8

North at Shanley

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Red River at Wahpeton

West Fargo at Sheyenne

Thursday, Jan. 11

East Grand Forks (Minn.) at G.F. Central

Friday, Jan. 12

G.F. Central at Valley City

Wahpeton at Devils Lake

West Fargo at North

Shanley at Red River

Sheyenne at Davies

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Century;6-0;9-0

St. Mary's;6-0;8-1

Mandan;4-2;6-3

Bismarck;4-3;6-4

Legacy;4-3;5-5

Minot;3-3;3-5

Jamestown;2-4;5-4

Dickinson;2-4;3-5

Williston;1-6;2-6

Turtle Mountain;0-7;1-7

Saturday, Jan. 6

Legacy 49, Williston 41

Jamestown 81, Turtle Mountain 40

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Mandan at Bismarck, 6

Century at Dickinson, 5:45 MST

Turtle Mountain at Minot

Williston at Miles City (Mont.)

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Legacy, 6

St. Mary's at Century, 6

Frirday, Jan. 12

St. Mary's at Turtle Mountain, 5:45

Jamestown at Dickinson

Saturday, Jan. 13

Jamestown at Williston

Minot at Mandan, 7:45

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Shanley;7-0;7-1

Fargo Davies;7-1;7-2

G.F. Red River;6-1;6-1

W.F. Sheyenne;5-2;6-2

Devils Lake;5-3;6-3

West Fargo;4-3;4-4

Fargo North;2-5;2-6

Valley City;2-7;3-7

Wahpeton;1-6;1-6

Fargo South;1-6;1-7

G.F. Central;0-7;0-8

BOYS HOCKEY

WEST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

Century;5;0;0;15;9-2-0

Bismarck;4;1;0;12;8-3-0

Minot;4;2;0;12;5-6-1

Jamestown;4-3-0;12;7-4-0

Dickinson;3;4;0;9;6-6-0

Bottineau-Rugby;1;3;2;5;4-4-1

Mandan;1;4;1;4;4-5-1

Williston;0;5;0;0;4-7-2

Hazen-Beulah;0;0;0;0;3-8-0

Satuday, Jan. 6

Minot 5, Williston 1

Jamestown 2, Dickinson 1

Bottineau-Rugby 3, Mandan 3

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Jamestown at Mandan, 7:30

Hazen-Beulah at Bismarsck JV, 7:15

Thursday, Jan. 11

Mandan at Dickinson, 7:30 MST

Friday, Jan. 12

Williston at Bottineau-Rugby,

Jamestown at Minot

Devils Lake at Bismarck, 7:15

Satuday, Jan. 13

Bismarck at Bottineau-Rugby, 7:15 (6-point)

Century at WIlliston, 4:30

Devils Lake at Mandan, 2

Davies at Minot

EAST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

G.F. Red River;6;0;4;22;9-0-2

Fargo Davies;6;0;2;20;8-0-2

G.F. Central;5;0;3;18;8-1-2

Grafton-PR;5;3;0;15;6-7-0

Fargo North;3;5;0;9;5-7-1

Fargo South-Shanley;2;5;2;8;4-6-1

Devils Lake;2;5;1;7;4-6-1

West Fargo;1;6;0;3;3-9-0

W.F. Sheyenne;1;7;0;3;3-9-0

Saturday, Jan. 6

South-Shanley 5, West Fargo 1

North 4, Sheyenne 0

Red River 6, East Grand Forks (Minn.) 0

Tuesday, Jan. 9

West Fargo at G.F. Central

Red River at East Grand Forks (Minn.)

Friday, Jan. 12

G.F. Central at South

Grafton-Park River at West Fargo

Sheyenne at Red River

Davies at South-Shanley

Devils Lake at Bismarck

Saturday, Jan. 13

Davies at Minot

Devils Lake at Mandan, 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

STATEWIDE

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

Fargo North-South;9;1;0;33;11-3-0

West Fargo;8;1;0;30;10-3-1

Bismarck;7;1;0;21;9-3-0

Fargo Davies;6;3;0;18;8-4-0

Grand Forks;4;5;0;15;6-5-0

Minot;5;4;0;15;5-7-0

Devils Lake;3;7;0;9;3-9-0

Mandan;3;7;0;9;3-10-0

Williston;2;8;0;6;3-8-0

Dickinson;1;5;1;4;2-5-1

Jamestown;0;6;2;2;2-9-1

Saturday, Jan. 6

Jamestown 2, Dickinson 1, SO

Davies 7, Mandan 0

West Fargo 5, Williston 1

North-South 8, Minot 1

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Mandan at Dickinson, 6 p.m. MST

Williston at Minot

West Fargo at Jamestown

East Grand Forks (Minn.) at Grand Forks

Friday, Jan. 12

Bismarck at Mandan, 7

Minot at Dickinson

Devils Lake at West Fargo

Saturday, Jan. 13

Bismarck at Grand Forks, 2

Dickinson at Williston

North-South at Jamestown

Devils Lake at Davies

CLASS A WRESTLING

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Minot;4-0-;6-2

Bismarck;3-0;3-0

Dickinson;3-1;3-1

Turtle Mountain;3-1;6-3

Mandan;4-2;4-2

Century;2-2;11-5

St. Mary's;1-3;2-8

Legacy;1-4-1;2-4

Jamestown;1-5;5-8

Williston;0-4;0-4

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Minot, 7

Watford City at Turtle Mountain

Dickinson at Sidney (Mont.)

Friday, Jan. 12

Mandan at St. Mary's, 6:30

Legacy at Williston, 7

Rugby tournament

Saturday, Jan. 13

Beulah tournament

Rugby tournament

Moorhead (Minn.) Gadberry dual tournament

Miles City (Mont.) tournament

THRU 1-7

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Valley City;4-0;7-1

Fargo Davies;5-1;5-1

G.F. Central;3-1;6-6

West Fargo;3-1;4-6

Devils Lake;3-2;4-2

Wahpeton;2-3;3-6

Fargo North;2-3;2-4

G.F. Red River;1-3;1-12

Fargo South;1-5;1-5

W.F. Sheyenne;0-5;0-5

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Valley City at West Fargo

Sheyenne at Britton (S.D.) quadrangular

Thursday, Jan. 11

Red River at Devils Lake

G.F. Central at Wahpeton

Breckenridge (Minn.) at Wahpeton

West Fargo at Detroit Lakes (Minn.) triangular

Friday, Jan. 12

Rugby tournament

Saturday, Jan. 13

Rugby tournament

May-Port-CG tournament

Moorhead (Minn.) Gadberry dual tournament

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter