COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northern Sun

MEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

Northern State;6-0;12-1

Minot State;5-1;11-1

St. Cloud State;4-1;8-3

Minnesota Crookston;3-3;6-6

Bemidji State;2-4;5-6

MSU Moorhead;2-4;4-8

Minnesota Duluth;0-5;3-7

U-Mary;0-6;2-8

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

MSU Mankato;5-0;92

Southwest Minnesota State;5-1;9-3

Sioux Falls;4-2;8-3

Winona State;3-3;8-4

Augustana;3-3;8-4

Wayne State;3-3;8-6

Upper Iowa;1-5;8-7

Concordia-St. Paul;0-5;1-10

Saturday's games

Minnesota Duluth at U-Mary, 6 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Bemidji State

Winona State at Crookston

Wayne State at Sioux Falls

St. Cloud State at Minot State

Augustana at Southwest Minnesota State

Northern State at Concordia-St. Paul

MSU Moorhead at Mankato

Sunday's games

St. Cloud State at U-Mary, 4 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minnesota Crookston

Winona State at Bemidji State

Wayne State at Southwest Minnesota State

Minnesota Duluth at Minot State

Augustana at Sioux Falls

Northern State at Mankato

MSU Moorhead at Concordia

WOMEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

Northern State;5-1;9-2

Minnesota Duluth;4-1;7-2

MSU Moorhead;4-2;7-3

St. Cloud State;3-2;6-3

Bemidji State;2-3;3-6

Minnesota Crookston;1-4;1-8

U-Mary;1-5;5-7

Minot State;1-5;4-6

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

Augustana;6-0;10-0

Winona State;5-1;9-1

Sioux Falls;5-1;8-2

Wayne State;4-2;10-4

MSU Mankato;2-3;4-7

Concordia-St. Paul;1-4;4-7

Southwest Minnesota State;1-5;2-7

Upper Iowa;0-6;2-10

Saturday's games

Minnesota Duluth at U-Mary, 4 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Bemidji State

Winona State at Crookston

Wayne State at Sioux Falls

St. Cloud State at Minot State

Augustana at Southwest Minnesota State

Northern State at Concordia-St. Paul

MSU Moorhead at Mankato

Sunday's games

St. Cloud State at U-Mary, 2 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minnesota Crookston

Winona State at Bemidji State

Wayne State at Southwest Minnesota State

Minnesota Duluth at Minot State

Augustana at Sioux Falls

Northern State at Mankato

MSU Moorhead at Concordia

0
0
0
0
0