NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;19;11;2;40

Austin;16;10;5;37

Minn. Wilderness;17;14;3;37

BOBCATS;16;15;2;34

Minot;14-13;5;33

Brookings;14;16;2;30

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Fairbanks;23;5;5;51

Janesville;21;8;2;44

Springfield;18;13;2;38

Minn. Magicians;16;16;3;35

Coulee Region;9;15;6;24

Kenai River;10;21;2;22

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Philadelphia;23;8;1;47

WB-Scranton;20;9;3;43

NE Generals;18;15;2;38

New Jersey;15;12;2;32

Johnstown;10;22;3;23

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Shreveport;24;5;5;53

Odessa;21;12;3;45

Lone Star;16;9;6;38

Corpus Christi;15;13;7;37

Amarillo;11;13;7;29

Topeka;12;22;3;27

Wednesday, Jan. 10 

Austin at Brookings (n)

Friday, Jan. 12

BOBCATS at Aberdeen

Minot at Minn. Wilderness

Brookings at Austin

WB-Scranton at Philadelphia

NE Generals at Johnstown

Springfield at Janesville

Coulee Region at Kenai River

Amarillo at Corpus Christi

Topeka at Shreveport

Lone Star at Fairbanks

Saturday, Jan. 13

BOBCATS at Aberdeen

Minot at Minn. Wilderness

Austin at Brookings

WB-Scranton at Philadelphia

NE Generals at Johnstown

Springfield at Janesville

Coulee Region at Kenai River

Amarillo at Corpus Christi

Topeka at Shreveport

Lone Star at Fairbanks

Sunday, Jan. 14

NE Generals at Johnstown

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Bismarck;8-0;9-2

Mandan;6-1;9-1

Century;5-2;8-2

Minot;5-2;7-2

Legacy;5-2;5-5

Jamestown;2-4;4-5

Dickinson;2-5;3-6

Williston;1-6;2-7

Turtle Mountain;1-7;2-7

St. Mary's;0-6;1-8

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Bismarck 76, Mandan 64

Century 76, Dickinson 68

Minot 95, Turtle Mountain 44

Williston 90, Watford City 52

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Legacy, 7:45

St. Mary's at Century, 7:45

Friday, Jan. 12

St. Mary's at Turtle Mountain, 7:30

Minot at Mandan, 7:30

Jamestown at Dickinson

Saturday, Jan. 13

Jamestown at Williston

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Davies;8-0;9-0

West Fargo;8-0;9-0

W.F. Sheyenne;6-2;7-2

G.F. Red River;6-3;5-5

Fargo Shanley;5-3;6-3

Fargo South;4-3;5-4

Wahpeton;2-6;2-6

Devils Lake;2-6;2-7

Fargo North;2-6;2-7

Valley City;1-8;3-8

G.F. Central;0-7;0-8

Monday, Jan. 8

Shanley 62, North 48

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Red River 80, Wahpeton 48

West Fargo 78, Sheyenne 69

Thursday, Jan. 11

East Grand Forks (Minn.) at G.F. Central

Friday, Jan. 12

G.F. Central at Valley City

Wahpeton at Devils Lake

West Fargo at North

Shanley at Red River

Sheyenne at Davies

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Century;7-0;10-0

St. Mary's;6-0;8-1

Mandan;5-2;7-3

Legacy;4-3;5-5

Minot;4-3;4-5

Bismarck;4-4;6-5

Jamestown;2-4;5-4

Dickinson;2-5;3-6

Williston;1-6;2-7

Turtle Mountain;0-8;1-8

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Mandan 70, Bismarck 49

Century 87, Dickinson 37

Minot 73, Turtle Mountain 44

Miles City (Mont.) 43, Williston 32

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Legacy, 6

St. Mary's at Century, 6

Friday, Jan. 12

St. Mary's at Turtle Mountain, 5:45

Jamestown at Dickinson

Saturday, Jan. 13

Jamestown at Williston

Minot at Mandan, 7:45

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Shanley;8-0;8-1

G.F. Red River;7-1;7-1

Fargo Davies;7-1;7-2

W.F. Sheyenne;6-2;7-2

Devils Lake;5-3;6-3

West Fargo;4-4;4-5

Fargo North;2-6;2-7

Valley City;2-7;3-7

Fargo South;1-6;1-7

Wahpeton;1-7;1-7

G.F. Central;0-7;0-9

Monday, Jan. 8

Shanley 75, North 45

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Sheyenne 70, West Fargo 30

Red River 66, Wahpeton 46

Thief River Falls (Minn.) 64, G.F. Central 38

Friday, Jan. 12

Wahpeton at Devils Lake

Davies at Sheyenne

West Fargo at North

Valley City at G.F. Central

Red River at Shanley

BOYS HOCKEY

WEST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

Century;5;0;0;15;9-2-0

Jamestown;5-3-0;15;8-4-0

Bismarck;4;1;0;12;8-3-0

Minot;4;2;0;12;5-6-1

Dickinson;3;4;0;9;6-6-0

Bottineau-Rugby;2;3;2;8;5-4-1

Mandan;1;5;1;4;4-6-1

Williston;0;6;0;0;4-8-2

Hazen-Beulah;0;0;0;0;3-8-0

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Jamestown 8, Mandan 3

Bottineau-Rugby 3, Williston 2

Thursday, Jan. 11

Mandan at Dickinson, 7:30 MST

Friday, Jan. 12

Jamestown at Minot

Devils Lake at Bismarck, 7:15

Satuday, Jan. 13

Bismarck at Bottineau-Rugby, 7:15 (6-point)

Century at WIlliston, 4:30

Devils Lake at Mandan, 2

Davies at Minot

EAST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

G.F. Red River;6;0;4;22;9-1-2

G.F. Central;6;0;3;21;9-1-2

Fargo Davies;6;0;2;20;8-0-2

Grafton-PR;5;3;0;15;6-7-0

Fargo North;3;5;0;9;5-7-1

Fargo South-Shanley;2;5;2;8;4-6-1

Devils Lake;2;5;1;7;4-6-1

West Fargo;1;7;0;3;3-10-0

W.F. Sheyenne;1;7;0;3;3-9-0

Tuesday, Jan. 9

G.F. Central 8, West Fargo 0

East Grand Forks (Minn.) 1, Red River 0, OT

Friday, Jan. 12

G.F. Central at South

Grafton-Park River at West Fargo

Sheyenne at Red River

Davies at South-Shanley

Devils Lake at Bismarck

Saturday, Jan. 13

Davies at Minot

Devils Lake at Mandan, 2

CLASS A WRESTLING

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Minot;4-0-;6-2

Bismarck;3-0;3-0

Dickinson;3-1;3-1

Turtle Mountain;3-1;6-3

Mandan;4-2;4-2

Century;2-2;11-5

St. Mary's;1-3;2-8

Legacy;1-4-1;2-4

Jamestown;1-5;5-8

Williston;0-4;0-4

Thursday, Jan. 11

Bismarck at Minot, 7

Watford City at Turtle Mountain

Dickinson at Sidney (Mont.)

Friday, Jan. 12

Mandan at St. Mary's, 6:30

Legacy at Williston, 7

Rugby tournament

Saturday, Jan. 13

Beulah tournament

Rugby tournament

Moorhead (Minn.) Gadberry dual tournament

Miles City (Mont.) tournament

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Davies;5-1;5-1

Valley City;4-1;7-2

West Fargo;4-1;5-6

G.F. Central;3-1;6-6

Fargo North;2-3;2-4

Wahpeton;2-3;3-6

G.F. Red River;1-3;1-12

Fargo South;1-5;1-5

W.F. Sheyenne;0-5;1-7

Tuesday, Jan. 9

West Fargo 47, Valley City 20

Kindred 32, Sheyenne 30

Sheyenne 37, Britton (S.D.) 30

LaMoure 54, Sheyenne 21

Thursday, Jan. 11

Red River at Devils Lake

G.F. Central at Wahpeton

Breckenridge (Minn.) at Wahpeton

West Fargo at Detroit Lakes (Minn.) triangular

Friday, Jan. 12

Rugby tournament

Saturday, Jan. 13

Rugby tournament

May-Port-CG tournament

Moorhead (Minn.) Gadberry dual tournament

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

MON-DAK CONFERENCE

MEN

TEAM;CONF;OVERALL

Dawson Community College;1-0;14-4

N.D. State College of Science;1-0;13-4

Bismarck State College;1-0;7-9

Dakota College Bottineau;0-0;15-1

United Tribes;0-1;14-4

Lake Region State;0-1;12-7

Williston State College;0-1;6-11

Thursday, Jan. 11

Dakota College Bottineau at Bismarck State College, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region State at Williston State College

Oglala Lakota College at United Tribes Technical College

North Dakota State College Of Science at Dawson Community College

WOMEN

TEAM;CONF;OVERALL

N.D. State College of Science;1-0;15-2

Lake Region State;1-0;12-7

Dawson Community College;1-0;11-7

United Tribes;0-1;9-5

Bismarck State College;0-1;8-7

Dakota College Bottineau;0-0;5-10

Williston State College;0-1;2-16

Thursday, Jan. 11

Dakota College Bottineau at Bismarck State College, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Region State at Williston State College

Oglala Lakota College at United Tribes Technical College

North Dakota State College Of Science at Dawson Community College

0
0
0
0
0