COLLEGE BASKETBALL

MON-DAK CONFERENCE

MEN

Team;Conference;Overall

N.D. State College of Science;7-1;20-5

Dawson Community College;6-2;20-6

Lake Region State College;5-3;17-9

Williston State College;3-5;9-15

Dakota College Bottineau;2-5;18-6

United Tribes;2-5;17-8

Bismarck State College;2-6;8-15

Thursday, Feb. 8 schedule

North Dakota State College Of Science at Bismarck State College, 7:30 p.m.

Dakota College Bottineau at United Tribes. 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region State at Dawson Community College

MEN

Team;Conference;Overall

N.D. State College of Science;8-0;22-2

Lake Region;6-2;17-9

Dawson CC;5-3;16-10

BSC;5-3;13-9

Bottineau;2-5;7-16

United Tribes;1-6;11-10

Williston;0-8;2-23

Thursday, Feb. 8 schedule

NDSCS at BSC, 5:30 p.m.

Dakota College Bottineau at United Tribes. 5:30 p.m.

Lake Region State at Dawson Community College

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 5

At Jamestown

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 1: #4 Oakes vs. #5 Ellendale, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier vs. #6 Midkota, 6 p.m.

Game 3: #2 Carrington vs. #7 Barnes County North, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 4: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 4:30 p.m.

Game 5: #1 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Game 7: Loser G1 vs. Loser G6, 4:30 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 8: Winner G4 vs. Loser G5, 6 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 9: Winner G5 vs. Winner G6, 7:30 p.m., championship

DISTRICT 6

At Hazelton

Thursday, Feb. 8

Game 1: #4 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter vs. #5 South Border, 6 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Linton-HMB vs. #6 Strasburg-Zeeland, 20 minutes after G1

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 3: #1 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan vs. Winner G1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: #2 Kidder County vs. Winner G2, 20 minutes after G3

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 5, Loser G1 vs. Loser G4, 4 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 6: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 20 minutes after G5, Region 3 qualifier

Game 7: Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 20 minutes after G6, championship

DISTRICT 9

At Shiloh Christian

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 1: #4 Flasher vs. #5 New Salem-Almont, 6 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Standing Rock vs. #6 Solen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 3: #1 Shiloh Christian vs. Winner G1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: #2 Grant County vs. Winner G2, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Game 5: Loser G1 vs. Loser G4, 4:30 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 6: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 6 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 7: Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 7:30 p.m., championship

DISTRICT 10

At Underwood

Thursday, Feb. 8

Game 1: #4 Center-Stanton vs. #5 Washburn, 4 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Garrison vs. #6 Max, 25 minutes after G1

Game 3: #2 Wilton-Wing vs. #7 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 25 minutes after G2

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 4: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 4 p.m.

Game 5: #1 Underwood vs. Winner G1, 25 minutes after G4

Game 6: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3, 25 minutes after G5

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 7: Loser G1 vs. Loser G6, 4 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 8: Winner G4 vs. Loser G5, 25 minutes after G7, Region 5 qualifier

Game 9: Winner G5 vs. Winner G6, 25 minutes after G8, championship

0
0
0
0
0