CLASS A BASKETBALL

BOYS

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Bismarck;6-0;6-0

Mandan;4-0;4-0

Minot;2-1;4-1

Legacy;2-1;2-4

Century;1-2;4-2

Turtle Mountain;1-2;2-2

Williston;1-2;1-3

Dickinson;1-3;2-3

Jamestown;1-3;1-4

St. Mary's;0-5;0-6

Wednesday, Dec. 27

St. Mary's at Shanley

Century at Turtle Mountain

Mandan vs. Litchfield, Minn. St. Cloud Cathedral tournament

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

West Fargo;7-0;7-0

Fargo Davies;5-0;6-0

W.F. Sheyenne;5-1;6-1

Fargo Shanley;3-2;3-2

Fargo South;3-2;3-2

G.F. Red River;3-3;2-5

Wahpeton;2-3;2-3

Devils Lake;2-4;2-5

Fargo North;1-4;1-4

G.F. Central;0-6;0-7

Valley City;0-6;2-5

Wednesday, Dec. 27

St. Mary's at Shanley

GIRLS

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

St. Mary's;5-0;5-0

Century;3-0;6-0

Mandan;3-1;3-1

Bismarck;4-2;4-2

Williston;1-2;2-2

Legacy;1-2;2-4

Minot;1-2;1-4

Dickinson;1-3;2-3

Turtle Mountain;0-3;1-3

Jamestown;0-4;1-4

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Century at Turtle Mountain, 4:15

St. Mary's at Shanley, 2:45

Mandan at St. Cloud Cathedral tournament

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Fargo Shanley;5-0;5-0

Fargo Davies;4-0;4-1

G.F. Red River;5-1;5-1

W.F. Sheyenne;4-2;4-2

Devils Lake;3-2;4-2

West Fargo;4-2;4-3

Fargo North;1-3;1-3

Valley City;1-5;2-4

Wahpeton;1-4;1-4

Fargo South;0-4;0-5

G.F. Central;0-5;0-6

Wednesday, Dec. 27

St. Mary's at Shanley

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

BOYS

WEST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

Century;4;0;0;12;8-0-0

Bismarck;3;0;0;9;7-0-0

Dickinson;3;2;0;9;4-3-0

Minot;3;2;0;9;4-4-0

Jamestown;2-3-0;6;5-4-0

Mandan;1;4;0;3;2-4-0

Williston;0;4;0;0;2-5-1

Bottineau-Rugby;1;2;0;3;2-3-0

Hazen-Beulah;0;0;0;0;1-6-0

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Rapid City (S.D.) at Dickinson, Dickinson tournament

Thursday, Dec. 28

G.F. Central at Century, 5 p.m.

Red River at Bismarck, 7:15

Watertown (S.D.) at Dickinson, Dickinson tournament

Hazen-Beulah at Dickinson tournament

Mandan at Dickinson tournament

Minot at Roseau (Minn.) tournament

Bottineau-Rugby at Wadena tournament

Friday, Dec. 29

Red River at Century, 1 p.m.

G.F. Central at Bismarck, 3:15

Pierre (S.D.) at Dickinson, Dickinson tournament

Hazen-Beulah at Dickinson tournament

Mandan at Dickinson tournament

Minot at Roseau (Minn.) tournament

Bottineau-Rugby at Wadena tournament

Saturday, Dec. 30

Minot at Roseau (Minn.) tournament

Mandan at Dickinson tournament

Hazen-Beulah at Dickinson tournament

EAST REGION

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

G.F. Red River;5;0;2;19;5-0-2

Grafton-PR;5;1;0;15;6-3-0

G.F. Central;4;0;2;15;5-0-2

Fargo Davies;4;0;2;14;6-0-2

Devils Lake;2;3;1;7;4-4-1

Fargo South-Shanley;1;4;1;5;1-4-1

Fargo North;1;5;0;3;1-7-0

W.F. Sheyenne;1;5;0;3;1-6-0

West Fargo;1;5;0;3;1-7-0

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Fargo North at Thief River Falls (Minn.) tournament

Sheyenne at Little Falls (Minn.) tournament

South-Shanley at Rochester (Minn.) tournament

Thursday, Dec. 28

G.F. Central at Century, 5 p.m.

Red River at Bismarck, 7:15

Fargo North at Thief River Falls (Minn.) tournament

Sheyenne at Little Falls (Minn.) tournament

South-Shanley at Rochester (Minn.) tournament

Grafton-Park River at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

Friday, Dec. 29

Red River at Century, 1 p.m.

G.F. Central at Bismarck, 3:15

Fargo North at Thief River Falls (Minn.) tournament

Sheyenne at Little Falls (Minn.) tournament

South-Shanley at Rochester (Minn.) tournament

Grafton-Park River at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

Saturday, Dec. 30

Grafton-Park River at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

GIRLS

;W;L;T;Pts;Overall

Fargo North-South;7;1;0;27;7-2-0

West Fargo;6;1;0;24;7-2-1

Bismarck;5;1;0;15;6-1-0

Minot;5;2;0;15;5-2-0

Fargo Davies;4;3;0;12;6-4-0

Grand Forks;3;4;0;12;3-4-0

Devils Lake;3;5;0;9;3-6-0

Williston;2;6;0;6;3-6-0

Mandan;2;6;0;6;2-6-0

Dickinson;1;4;0;3;2-4-0

Jamestown;0;5;0;0;0-8-0

Tuesday, Dec. 26

Minot at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Bismarck at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Mandan at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Minot at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

Grand Forks at Crookston (Minn.) tournament

Jamestown at Crookston (Minn.) tournament

Thursday, Dec. 28

Bismarck at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Mandan at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Fargo North-South at Sartell (Minn.) tournament

West Fargo at Sartell (Minn.) tournament

Minot at Warroad (Minn.) tournament

Grand Forks at Crookston (Minn.) tournament

Jamestown at Crookston (Minn.) tournament

Friday, Dec. 29

Bismarck at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Mandan at Blaine (Minn.) tournament

Fargo North-South at Sartell (Minn.) tournament

West Fargo at Sartell (Minn.) tournament

Dickinson at Aberdeen (S.D.) tournament

Saturday, Dec. 30

Fargo Davies at Jamestown

Dickinson at Aberdeen (S.D.) tournament

CLASS A WRESTLING

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Minot;3-0-;5-2

Bismarck;2-0;2-0

Dickinson;3-1;3-1

Mandan;3-1;3-1

Turtle Mountain;2-1;5-3

Century;2-2;11-5

Legacy;1-3-1;2-3

St. Mary's;1-3;2-8

Jamestown;1-4;4-7

Williston;0-3;0-3

Thursday, Dec. 21

Turtle Mountain 36, Mandan, 36

Dec. 28-29

Rumble on the Red at Fargo

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Valley City;4-0;7-1

Fargo Davies;5-1;5-1

G.F. Central;3-1;6-6

West Fargo;3-1;4-6

Devils Lake;3-2;4-2

Wahpeton;2-3;3-6

Fargo North;2-3;2-4

G.F. Red River;1-3;1-12

Fargo South;1-5;1-5

W.F. Sheyenne;0-5;0-5

Dec. 28-29

Rumble on the Red at Fargo

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;15;11;2;32

Austin;14;9;4;32

Minn. Wilderness;14;12;3;31

BOBCATS;14;13;2;30

Brookings;14;13;2;30

Minot;12-11;4;28

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Fairbanks;19;5;5;43

Janesville;17;8;2;36

Springfield;17;10;2;36

Minn. Magicians;16;12;2;34

Kenai River;10;18;2;22

Coulee Region;7;15;6;20

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Philadelphia;21;8;0;42

WB-Scranton;18;7;3;39

NE Generals;16;14;1;33

New Jersey;15;11;2;32

Johnstown;9;20;3;21

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Shreveport;21;5;4;46

Lone Star;16;9;5;37

Odessa;16;11;3;35

Corpus Christi;13;13;5;31

Amarillo;11;10;6;28

Topeka;10;20;2;22

Thursday, Dec. 28

Minn. Magicians at Janesville

Shreveport at Corpus Christi

Friday, Dec. 29

Minot at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Kenai River Brown Bears at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights 

Minn. Magicians at Janesville Jets 

Aberdeen Wings at Brookings Blizzard

Minn. Wilderness at Austin Bruins

Springfield Jr. Blues at Topeka RoadRunners 

Shreveport Mudbugs at Corpus Christi IceRays

Amarillo Bulls at Odessa Jackalopes 

0
0
0
0
0