CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

CENTURY 76, DICKINSON 69

Century;34;42;--;76

Dicknson;30;39;--;69

Century -- Kade Lynch 21, Treyton Mattern 15, Cade Feeney 12, Josh Sipes 9, Kade Amundson 10, Tyler Hauglie 5, Devyn Vance 4. Totals: 23-49 FG, Three-pointers: 7-24 (Feeney 3, Mattern 3, Lynch), 23-33 FT, 30 Rebounds (Sipes 7), 22 Fouls, 9 Assists (3 with 2), 8 Turnovers, 4 Steals (4 with 1).

Dickinson -- Nathan Personne 4, Krew Mathern 28, Connor Hoenke 13, Martin Lopez 8, Sheldon Meyer 5, Braden Selinger 4, Tristen Brunk 6. Totals: 25-41 FG, Three-pointers: 3-6 (Personne, Hoenke, Meyer), 16-29 FT, 25 Rebounds (Lopez 4), 24 Fouls (Hoenke 5, Lopez 5, Martin 5), 7 Assists (Selinger 3), 11 Turnovers, 2 Blocked shots (2 with 1), 6 Steals (Brunk 2).

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

SHILOH CHRISTIAN 64, GRANT COUNTY 39

Quarter scores not provided.

Grant County -- Nathan Roth 4, Ryan Muggli 11, Ray Zimmerman 3, Kurt Muggli 4, Ethan Hoffman 3, Tyler Frohlich 5, Sam Dart 4, Evan Friesz 2, Jon Bugurt 2. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Hoffman, Frohlich, R.Muggli, 4-6 FT, 8 Fouls.

Shiloh Christian -- Canaan Fagerland 3, Bartholomew Ogbu 2, Macauley Young 13, Matthew Reep 12, Jonas Mitzel 14, Michael Kuehn 3, Cole Walth 3, Trey Brunelle 3, Billy Nels 1, Josh Lardy 4, Jaden Mitzsel 9. Totals: 25 FG, Three-pointers: Reep 3, Jonas Mitzel 3, Kuehn, Fagerland, Brunelle, 8-13 FT, 7 Fouls.

SOLEN 50, FLASHER 48

Solen;12;26;39;50

Flasher;22;34;40;48

Solen -- Brent Carry Moccasin 3, Jaycee Red Water 5, Jayce Archambault 14, Brenden Dogskin 2, Jaycee Thunder Hawk 8, Keenan Yellow Hammer 12, Rasheed Weasel 6. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: Archambault 3, Yellow Hammer 2, Red Water, Carry Moccasin, 7-18 FT, 18 Fouls.

Flasher -- Chaysen Boldt 3, Brett Gabrielson 10, Garrett Hatzenbuhler 3, Jaron Reis 11, Hunter Frederick 13, Cody Ruscheinsky 8. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Gabrielson 2, Reis 2, Hutzenbuhler, Boldt, 14-18 FT, 15 Fouls (Reis).

WASHBURN 68, CENTER-STANTON 23

CS;9;19;23;2

Washburn;18;41;55;68

Center-Stanton – Ben Thompson 12, Macauley Haag 2, James Henke 4, Tristan Jacobsen 5. Totals: 8 FG, Three-pointers: Thompson 2, 1-1 FT, 8 Fouls.

Washburn – Tate Bertlotto 20, Nolan Teigen 5, Colton Hyttinen 2, Dylan Williams 2, Logan Schmitz 8, Trevor Schreiner 10, Dan Olson 11, Turner Grumbo 10. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Bertolotto 4, Schmitz 2, Teigen, 7-8 FT, 5 Fouls.

KIDDER COUNTY 59, STRASBURG-ZEELAND 53

KC;15;26;39;59

SZ;8;24;36;53

Kidder County -- Austin Schmidt 24, Isaiah Harter 2, Trey Diegel 10, Ty Hanson 5, Justin Six 6, Elijah Fallgatter 4, Gage Pfaff 8. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Diegel 2, Schmidt, 18-22 FT, 17 Fouls.

Strasburg-Zeeland -- Stetson Haak 12, Mac Kromer 6, AJ Vander Vorste 2, Coleman Nieuwsma 5, Tanner Goebel 7, Alex Scherr 19. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Kromer 2, Goebel, 4-11 FT, 19 Fouls.

BEACH 73, RICHARDTON-TAYLOR 30

RT;8;16;22;30

Beach;12;38;56;73

Richardton-Taylor -- Nathan Schwartz 2, Matthew Naumann 6, Logan Hoff 4, Collin Kuntz 10, Logan Kuntz 6, Elijah Vogle 2. Totals: 13 FG, 4-9 FT, 18 Fouls.

Beach -- Jhett Farstveet 4, Brandon Schulte 7, Cole Erickson 3, John Summers 7, Tevin Dietz 19, Josiah Orluck 19, Gage Swanson 10, Gunnar Farstveet 4. Totals: 21 FG, Three-pointers: Dietz 5, Summers, Erickson, 10-17 FT, 15 Fouls.

BOWMAN COUNTY 65, LEMMON, S.D. 45

(Tuesday)

Lemmon;17;24;33;45

BC;11;33;40;65

Lemmon -- Jacob Hetzel 2, Cody Thompson 14, Peyton Anderson 18, Jaden Kelley 11. Totals: 12 FG, Three-pointers: Anderson 4, 9-23 FT, 18 Fouls.

Bowman County -- Matthew Osendorf 7, Adam Powell 7, Chance Andrews 7, Dylan Scott 10, Andrew Miller 10, Reed Marmon 11, Jacob Svihovec 13. Totals: 24 FG, Three-pointers: Marmon 3, 8-15 FT, 20 Fouls.

CLASS BGIRLS BASKETBALL

WASHBURN 50, CENTER-STANTON 44

C-S;12;20;31;44

Washburn;9;21;36;50

Center-Stanton -- Katie Kraft 3, Karsyn Haag 2, Amber Frank 4, Abby Hintz 3, Morgan Vitek 20, Ashley Frank 11. Totals: 12 FG, Three-pointers: Ashley Frank, Amber Frank, 14-26 FT, 18 Fouls.

Washburn -- Emily Russell 7, Abby Tweeten 14, Jenna Retterath 6, Hannah Retterath 17, Emily Scheresky 3, Alexis Waldren 3. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: H.Retterath 4, 10-17 FT, 19 Fouls.

KIDDER COUNTY 71, STRASBURG-ZEELAND 18

KC;18;30;56;71

SZ;3;6;14;18

Kidder County -- Alyssa Fischer 11, Hailey Pfaff 3, Grace Benz 20, Brittany Rath 5, Teanna Binder 3, Jaslyn Magstadt 23, Katie Silbernagel 4, Allison Dutton 2. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Fischer 3, Magstadt 3, Binder, Pfaff, 7-13 FT, 16 Fouls.

Strasburg-Zeeland -- Lilly Haak 7, Abby Scherr 2, Madison VanderVorst 2, Peyton VanderVorst 4, Haley Eberle 1, Shelby VanderVorst 2. Totals: 5 FG, Three-pointers: Haak, 5-18 FT, 14 Fouls. 

SCOREBOARD

BASKETBALL

BOYS

Grand Forks Red River 80, Wahpeton 48

Minot 95, Turtle Mountain 44

West Fargo 78, West Fargo-Sheyenne 69

Fargo Oak Grove 69, Lisbon 43

Garrison 67, Parshall 54

Stanley 69, Berthold 47

Wilton-Wing 64, Max 41

Tioga 65, Trinity Christian 42

Lewis & Clark-North Shore 68, Surrey 37

Nedrose 42, Drake-Anamoose 40

Des Lacs-Burlington 70, Towner-Granville-Upham 57

Kenmare 85, Glenburn 62

Beulah 63, Hettinger-Scranton 59

Dickinson Trinity 85, New England 45

Heart River 62, Glen Ullin-Hebron 59

Minot Ryan 67, Velva 48

Rugby 73, Westhope-Newburg 42

Barnes County Tournament

At Valley City

Maple Valley 55, Sargent Central 25

Enderlin 57, Barnes County North 42

LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 65, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 41

Griggs County Central 49, Milnor/North Sargent 44

Girls

Century 87, Dickinson 37

Minot 73, Turtle Mountain 44

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 17

Harvey-Wells County 51, Dakota Prairie 25

Bowman County 52, Harding County, S.D. 30

Trenton 65, Kenmare 38

Grand Forks Red River 66, Wahpeton 46

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 71, St. John 43

West Fargo Sheyenne 70, West Fargo 40

0
0
1
0
0