CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

LEGACY 58, MINOT 56

Legacy;35;23;--;58

Mandan;28;28;--;56

Legacy -- Ashley Hulm 13, Alexis Dressler 12, Whitney Thomas 12, Taryn Allmaras 12, Mac Boone 5, Kailey Weigel 4. Totals: 21-59 FG, Three-pointers: 3-18 (Dressler 2, Boone), 13-16 FT, 42 Rebounds (Dressler 11, Thomas 10), 16 Fouls, 18 Turnovers, 7 Steals (Allmaras 2).

Mandan -- Megan Zander 25, Lakyn Darras 15, Kennedy Harris 11, Courtney Olson 4, Lizi Leingang 2. Totals: 18-66 FG, Three-pointers: 6-29 (Zander 3, Harris 2, Darras), 14-19 FT, 30 Rebounds (Zander 13), 16 Fouls, 12 Turnovers, 9 Steals (4 with 2).

Records: Legacy 7-7 West Region, 8-9 overall; Mandan 10-4, 12-5.

ST. MARY'S 71, DICKINSON 39

St. Mary's;29;42;--;71

Dickinson;26;13;--;39

St. Mary's -- Tonya Dvorak 27, Marriann Senftner 15, Maria Mann 9, Sydney Smith 6, Elizabeth Peyerl 4, Abbi Kopp 3, Hallie Schweitzer 2, Taylor Gerving 2, Elizabeth Preszler 2, Megan Heick 1. Totals: 28-50 FG, Three-pointers: 4-11 (Dvorak 4), 11-16 FT, 20 Rebounds (Schweitzer 5), 19 Fouls, 14 Turnovers 13 Assists (Smith 3), 11 Steals (Dvorak 5), 3 Blocked shots (Dvorak 2).

Dickinson -- Audrey Rodakowski 12, Payton Selle 9, Gabrielle Jung 8, Kendra Bullinger 3, Makenna Weiler 3, Lauren Jorda 2, Marley McChesney 2. Totals: 14-33 FG, Three-pointers: 2-9 (Bullinger, Weiler), 21 Rebounds (Selle 9), 15 Fouls, 14 Turnovers, 9 Assists (Bullinger 3), 11 Steals (Radowski 3), 1 Blocked shot (Bullinger.

Records: St. Mary's 12-2 West Region, 14-3 overall; Dickinson 4-10, 7-10.

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

ST. MARY'S 67, DICKINSON 65

St. Mary's;38;29;--;67

Dickinson;45;20;--;65

St. Mary's -- Hudson Bradley 5, Cole Gendreau 24, Luke Kambeitz 11, John Nordberg 8, Ben Schmidt 8, Jaxon Wiseman 8, Holton Bradley 3. Totals: 25-55 FG, Three-pointers: 8-26 (Gendreau 4, Wiseman 2, Holton Bradley, Kambeitz), 9-17 FT, 14 Fouls, 33 Rebounds (Nordberg 7, Hudson Bradley 7), 18 Turnovers, 5 Assists (Nordberg 3), 14 Steals (Gendreau 4, Wiseman 4).

Dickinson -- Nathan Personne 2, Krew Mathern 26, Dawson Bechtold 5, Connor Hoenke 4, Cody Maier 12, Jaiden Wright 7, Martin Lopez 9. Totals: 25-57 FG, Three-pointers: 2-8 (Bechtold, Maier), 13-18 FT, 20 Fouls, 34 Rebounds (Tallon Klatt 7), 23 Turnovers, 7 Assists (Personne 3), 2 Blocked shots (Klatt 2), 5 Steals (5 with 1).

Records: St. Mary's 4-10 West Region, 5-12 overall; Dickinson 3-11, 5-12. 

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

CARRINGTON 91, OAKES 47

Oakes;10;18;36;47

Carrington;16;44;72;91

Oakes -- Tyler Voightman 20, Garrett Meehl 7, Andy Castro 7, Cody Cameau 3, Layne Schmidt 2, Drew Dethlefsen 3, Max Muggli 5.

Carrington -- Zach Johnson 9, Garrett Bickett 25, Drew Page 6, Jayden Shipman 10, Seth Nelson 8, Payton Smith 6, Trey Rosenau 8, Kyle Leapaldt 5, Kolton Vetter 10, McCoy VandeHoven 4.

ELLENDALE 49, LINTON-HMB 46

LHMB;7;19;30;46

Ellendale;11;19;27;49

Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock -- Cole Baumiller 17, Jack McCrory 5, Paul McCrory 3, Michael Kramer 5, Lance Weiser 16. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Baumiller 5, J.McCrory, P.McCrory, Kramer, 4-6 FT, 11 Fouls.

Ellendale -- Hunter Thorpe 14, Lucas Hofer 23, Cole Goehring 2, Nathan Peterson 6, Austin Molan 4. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Thorpe 4, Hofer 3, 4-5 FT, 5 Fouls.

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN 60,                        NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 54

MPB;16;27;43;60

NGS;7;20;29;54

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan -- Michael Thomas 15, Braxton Heinle 23, Paul Widmer 7, Preston Martin 12, Braden Tripp 3. Totals: 10 FG, Three-pointers: Thomas 5, Heinle 2, Tripp, 16-26 FT, 19 Fouls.

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter -- William Kleppe 16, Jamison Fettig 12, Ethan Kleppe 9, Colten Jangula 6, Pacey Feist 9, Tyler Long 2. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: W.Kleppe 3, E.Kleppe, 6-26 FT, 13 Fouls.

FLASHER 52, NEW SALEM-ALMONT 46

Flasher;8;26;40;52

NSA;6;23;30;46

Flasher -- Joey Leingang 3, Chaysen Boldt 6, Brett Gabrielson 8, Garrett Hatzenbuhler 8, Hunter Frederick 13, Logan Schriock 7, Cody Ruscheinsky 7. Totals: 13 FG, Three-pointers: Hatzenbuhler 2, Gabrielson 2, Boldt, 8-11 FT, 8 Fouls.

New Salem-Almont -- Brandon Schroeder 7, Tayden Soupir 10, Jaret Lennie 5, Wyatt Hoger 3, Logan Becker 2, Evan Henke 17, Weston Kuhn 2. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Henke 5, Soupir 2, Schroeder, Lennie, Hoger, 2-4 FT, 12 Fouls.

RUGBY 66, FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN 58

FWM;17;29;42;58

Rugby;24;37;53;66

Four Winds-Minnewaukan -- Jonathon Redfox 12, Douglas Yankton 11, JaeShaun Shaw 10, Jaden Lawrence 8, Gionni Robertson 6, Jay Garcia 4, Frederick Redfox 3, Trevor Yankton 2, 2 (unidentified). 24 FG, Three-pointers: Yankton 3, Shaw 2, Lawrence 2, Redfox, 2-8 FT, 21 Fouls.

Rugby -- Jaden Hamilton 18, Trace Goven 18, Landen Foser 15, Seth Jaeger 7, Devan Michels 5, Isaiah Johnson 2, Kevin Vetsch 1. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Hamilton 4, Foster 2, Goven, Jaeger, 14-22 FT, 9 Fouls.

STRASBURG-ZEELAND 65, SOUTH BORDER 55

SZ;15;36;49;65

SB;15;30;43;55

Strasburg-Zeeland -- Jordan Huizenga 3, Hunter Hack 12, Mac Kramer 6, AJ VanderVorste 3, Coleman Nieuwsma 4, Tanner Goebel 13, Alex Scherr 24. Totals: 23 FG, Three-pointers: Scherr 4, Goebel 3, Kramer 2, Huizenga, 9-16 FT, 12 Fouls.

South Border -- Addie Schnabel 7, Collin Martz 22, Chase Bader 14, Alex Ruff 12. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Martz 6, Schnabel, 4-8 FT, 13 Fouls.

STANDING ROCK 66, WILTON-WING 63

SR;9;29;52;66

WW;19;31;49;63

Standing Rock -- Ghavin Willard 8, Riley Hodgekiss 27, Rhias Archambault 23, Preston Cottonwood 8. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Hodgekiss 6, Archambault 2, 8-12 FT, 17 Fouls.

Wilton-Wing -- Tate Dickson 24, Slade Schatz 4, Reed Backman 5, Nick Backman 22, Tanner Miller 6. Totals: 21 FG, 19-27 FT, 14 Fouls.

UNDERWOOD 67, DRAKE-ANAMOOSE 57, OT

DA;19;33;44;52;57

Underwood;22;32;36;52;67

Drake-Anamoose -- Pete Buri 12, Preston Bronley 3, Brad Marquardt 4, John Hoffman 16, Payton Martin 13, Hunter Fletschock 7, Josh Marquardt 2. Totals: 14 FG, Three-polinters:L Hoffman 3, Martin 2, Buri 2, 6-20 FT, 17 Fouls.

Underwood -- Ty Snyder 10, Karson Blotske 8, Travis Reinbold 11, Kaden Hornberger 11, Parker Christianson 27. Totals: 23 FG, Three-pointers: Hornberger 3, Snyder, Reinbold, 6-15 FT, 15 Fouls.

Records: Underwood 7-9.

WASHBURN 61, GRANT COUNTY 27

Washburn;16;34;54;61

Grant County;7;12;20;27

Washburn -- Tate Bertolotto 8, Matthew Leidholm 9, Colton Hyttinen 2, Nolan Teigen 9, Dylan Williams 7, Logan Schmitz 2, Trevor Schreiner 12, Dan Olson 8, Turner Grumbo 4. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Schreiner 2, Bertolotto, Leidholm, 5-12 FT.

Grant County -- Nathan Roth 7, Ryan Muggli 8, Rayman Zimmerman 3, Kurt Muggli 7, Connor Ottmar 2. Totals: 8 FG, Three-pointers: R.Muggli, Roth, 5-8 FT, 13 Fouls.

HAZEN 56, RICHARDTON-TAYLOR 50

RT;19;27;34;50

Hazen;19;30;39;56

Richardton-Taylor -- Nathan Schwartz 6, Matthew Naumann 6, Logan Hoff 7, Wyatt Kuhn 5, Conner Kuntz 6, Britton Paulson 2, Collin Kuntz 11, Logan Kuntz 2, Elijah Vogle 5. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Schwartz, Hoff, Kuhn, Conner Kuntz, 4-8 FT, 12 Fouls.

Hazen -- Jayce Zuern 13, Garrett Ward 13, Payton Leintz 10, Isaac Doll 13, Josh Bitterman 3, Cullen Traiser 4. Totals: 21 FG, Three-pointers: Ward, Leintz, 8-10 FT, 8 Fouls.

HETTINGER-SCRANTON 64, KILLDEER 58

HS;9;32;49;64

Killdeer;9;24;42;58

Hettinger-Scranton -- Jared Mattis 17, Isaiah Kludt 18, Jaxon Mellmer 2, Tate Resner 5, Jacob Dix 2, Jaron Anderson 6, Carson Schalesky 12, Brett Christopherson 2; Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Mattis 2, Anderson 2, Resner, Kludt), 12-18 FT.

Killdeer -- Kacen Gartner 7, Dawson Schmeling 10, Daylon Danks 8, Garrett LeMieux 11, Alex Sadowsky 22; Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Danks 2, LeMieux, Sadowski, 14-18 FT.

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY 81, NEW TOWN JV 73

TLMM;25;38;59;81

NT JV;15;34;52;73

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky -- Gunner Jacobs 3, Trapper Jacobs 50, Seth LaFromboise 9, Trey Klain 5, Allen Ketterling 7, Jose Pizzaro 8.

New Town JV -- Mitchell Little Swallow 18, Tristen Williams 12, Kolby Overlie 24, Rob White 6, Shooter Stewart 2, Jordan LeBeau 12.

SCOERBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

Boys

Jamestown 6, Mandan 0

Girls

Mandan 2, Jamestown 0

0
0
0
0
0