CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOLEN 67, WAKPALA 52

Wakpala;12;21;34;52

Solen;17;32;50;67

Wakpala -- Brianna Cadotte 8, Tia Tiger 4, Antania Otter Robe 19, Anaya Otter Robe 6, Ceymone Eagleman 12, Jordin Sam 3. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Antania Otter Robe 3, Eagleman 2, Cadotte 2, 4-9 FT, 15 Fouls.

Solen -- Josie White Eagle 21, Tosha Thunder Hawk 15, Ronika Thunder Hawk 6, Sam Iron Shield 1, Astacia Conica 19, Antaya Thunder Hawk 1, Brashel Silk 2, Chaylee American Horse 2. Totals: 28 FG, Three-pointers: Conica 3, 6-18 FT, 12 Fouls.

CARRINGTON 78, BENSON COUNTY 18

BC;11;12;12;18

Carrington;28;38;65;78

Benson County -- Camee Wangler 1, Dani Schwanke 9, Kearyn Nelsen 2, Quinn Neppl 1, Brandi Tuenge 2, Katlyn Bingham 1, McKenna Tofsrud 2.

Carrington: Emerson Hoornaert 15, McKenzie Johnson 14, Addison Hoornaert 13, Kiera Eli 2, Jill Endres 13, Haley Hewitt 9, Bella Hone 7, Hannah Hagel 4.

HAZEN 72, NEW SALEM-ALMONT 37

Hazen;17;39;55;72

NSA;15;21;33;37

Hazen -- Raquel Doll 26, Tia Bornemann 6, Elise Hintz 14, Grace Zimmerman 11, Paige Erhardt 5, Hannah Sailer 4, Kameri Olson 6. Totals: 28 FG, Three-pointers: Doll 4, 4-10 FT, 17 Fouls.

New Salem-Almont -- Brenna Hoger 10, Fayth Hoger 2, Ivy Klusmann 5, Jacklyn Pazdernik 3, Laura Wolf 13, Brooke Kunz 4. Totals: 13 FG, Three-pointers: Pazdernik, Klusmann, B.Hoger, 10-20 FT, 8 Fouls.

NEW ENGLAND 62, DICKINSON TRINITY 45

NE;9;26;43;62

Trinity;12;18;33;45

New England – Molly Rayhorn 18, Paige Ehlis 15, Rachelle Kathrein 4, Hailee Kuske 4, Takoda Westling 2, Jordan Kass 17. Totals: 24 FG, Three-pointers: Rayhorn, 13-14 FT, 13 Fouls.

Dickinson Trinity – Megan Krebs 3, Masy Kuntz 5, Amaya Weiler 2, Josie Glasser 15, Bre Tessier 2, Jordie McNeilly 5, Abby Kubas 13. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Glaser, 14-20 FT, 16 Fouls.

FLASHER 55, WASHBURN 48

Flasher;18;32;39;55

Washburn;12;21;32;48

Flasher -- Emma Marion 27, Faith Marion 12, Hannah Blackcloud 4, Tymber Boldt 12. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: E.Marion, 12-18 FT, 14 Fouls.

Washburn -- Emily Russell 6, Abby Tweeten 17, Jenna Retterath 2, Hannah Retterath 6, Jordan Walden 4. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: H.Retterath 2, Tweeten, 3-9 FT, 20 Fouls.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

GARRISON 72, BERTHOLD 66

Berthold;24;39;57;66

Garrison;18;30;46;72

Berthold -- Cooper Davis 8, Tommy Burke 34, Patrick Simons 4, Reese Hennessy 10, Walker Wold 4, Cole Erickson 6. Totals: 21 FG, Three-pointers: Burke 4, Davis 2, 6-6 FT, 19 Fouls.

Garrison -- Nashton Wimer 12, Jonah Larson 17, Cain Foss 14, Gabe Holt 13, Jaaron Kamp 13. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: Wimer 2, Holt 2, Foss, 21-27 FT, 7 Fouls.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE 59,                                   DAKOTA COLLEGE BOTTINEAU 44

BSC;11;24;42;59

DCB;16;33;40;44

Bismarck State College -- Brianna Honrud 3, McKenna Weisenburger 3, Kyra Braaten 13, Ellie Gehring 4, Syana Golus 7, Hannah Hanson 7, Nicole Bunting 8, Faith Dionne 14. Totals: 21-65 FG, Three-pointers: 7-31 (Braaten 3, Golus 2, Bunting, Weisenburger), 10-13 FT, 35 Rebounds (Dionne 6), 13 Fouls, 10 Assists (4 with 2), 12 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (Dionne 2), 17 Steals (Braaten 4).

Dakota College Bottineau -- Quinn Billaney 2, Shannon Smith 3, Dior Dioum 12, Ellie Messmer 2, Kennedy Sondrol 5, Madie Erickson 14, Kelsey Bowers 2, Breanna Thompson 4. Totals: 16-47 FG, Three-pointers: 3-15 (Erickson, Sondrol, Smith), 9-11 FT, 42 Rebounds (Erickson 13), 13 Fouls, 11 Assists (2 with 3), 30 Turnovers, 1 Blocked shot (Bowers), 3 Steals (3 with 1).

Records: Bismarck State College 5-3 Mon-Dak, 13-9 overall; Bottineau 2-5, 7-16.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

DAKOTA COLLEGE BOTTINEAU 105,                        BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE 102

BSC;48;54;--;102

DCB;49;57;--;105

Bismarck State College – Austin Slaughter 19, KyJuan Johnson 9, Dante Fischer 3, Brody Nieuwsma 24, Zac Martin 3, Drew Pearson 4, Kaelen Johnson 40. Totals: 38-75 FG, Three-pointers: 9-24 (Nieuwsma 6, Fischer, Johnson), 17-19 FT, 43 Rebounds (Johnson 10), 15 Fouls, 18 Assists (K.Johnson 7), 21 Turnovers, 0 Blocked shots, 5 Steals (Slaughter 2).

Dakota College Bottineau – Steven Freeman 8, Deylon Hunt 6, Jibril Wyckoff 12, Tyrie Johnson 11, Dwaine Simmons 4, Antoine Singleton 16, Raybon Lewis 18, Jermaine Smith 16, Guillermo Rodriguez 4, Cedric Crutchfield 10. Totals: 41-77 FG, Three-pointers: 9-14 (Smith 4, Singleton 2, Wyckoff 2, Johnson), 14-21 FT, 33 Rebounds (Lewis 7), 19 Fouls, 25 Assists (Singleton 6), 8 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (3 with 1), 14 Steals (Lewis 4).

Records: Dakota College Bottineau 3-5 Mon-Dak, 18-6 overall; Bismarck State College 2-6, 8-15.

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Stanley 63

Dunseith 76, Bottineau 73

Parshall 84, Tioga 54

Glenburn 75, Burke County 72

‏Des Lacs-Burlington 64, Nedrose 46

May-Port-CG 68, Midway-Minto 65

Girls

Beach 76, Richardton-Taylor 51

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 41

Fargo Oak Grove 74, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29

South Prairie 51, Ray 38

Glenburn 64, Burke County 33

Grant County 59, Lemmon, S.D. 43

Timber Lake, S.D. 64, Standing Rock 43

Barnes County North 52, Griggs County Central 35

Larimore 50, Lakota 49

Lisbon 56, Oakes 35

Milnor-North Sargent 58, Sargent Central 50

Hankinson 49, Maple Valley 28

Enderlin 57, Northern Cass 34

Hillsboro 53, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48

Thompson 58, South Heart, Minn. 36

HOCKEY

Boys

Grand Forks Red River 6, Warroad, Minn. 1

0
0
0
0
0