CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

EUREKA, S.D. 40, SOUTH BORDER 32

Eureka;9;13;26;40

SB;11;20;24;32

Eureka -- John Kolar 3, Nick Burns 11, Alec Maier 8, Jackson Kunz 16, Nacho Amores 2. Totals: 10 FG, Three-pointers: Maier 2, Kunz 2, 8-12 FT, 7 Fouls.

Eureka -- Ty Buchholz 6, Addie Schnabel 3, Collin Martz 7, Nick Paulsrud 2, Chase Bader 4, Alex Ruff 10. Totals: 10 FG, Three-pointers: Martz 2, Buchholz 2, Schnabel, 14 Fouls.

LAKOTA-ADAMS-EDMORE 68, NORTH BORDER 42

NB;16;22;32;42

LAE;14;34;57;68

North Border -- Jaden Lee 2, Cole Hipsher 4, Reed Karel 5, Jacob Johnson 2, Martin Bjornstad 10, Matt Greendahl 18, Logan Nupdahl 1. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Karel, Bjornstad, 8-16 FT, 11 Fouls.

Lakota-Adams-Edmore -- Jacob Delvo 15, Simon Romfo 12, Braden Harder 3, Ordale Morstad 9, Blaine Perry 4, Grant Romfo 15, Alex Lowery 6. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: S.Romfo 2, G.Romfo 2, Harder, 9-18 FT, 17 Fouls.

STRASBURG-ZEELAND 55, FLASHER 45,

Flasher;17;23;41;45

SZ;12;32;42;55

Flasher – Brett Gabrielson 8, Garrett Hatzenbuhler 9, Jaron Reis 8, Hunter Frederick 14, Cody Ruscheinsky 6. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Hatzenbuhler 3, Gabrielson 2, 2-2 FT, 16 Fouls.

Strasburg-Zeeland – Stetson Haak 20, Hunter Haak 6, Mac Kramer 5, Coleman  Nieuwsma 2, Tanner Goebele 6, Alex Scherr 16. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Goebele 2, S.Haak, Kramer, 7-10 FT, 10 Fouls.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIVIDE COUNTY JV 39, WILLISTON TRINITY CHRISTIAN 23

DC;8;21;30;39

WTC;5;8;14;23

Divide County JV -- Mariah Jenkins 2, Alissa Haugland 4, Hannah Bussman 10, Faith Jostenson 3, Bekka Bummer 4, Ally Grote 8, Bria Smithberg 2, Nicole Seiler 2, Cashlyn Krecklow 4. Totals: 13 FG, Three-pointers: Jostenson, 10-16 FT, 14 Fouls.

Williston Trinity Christian -- Greta Eder 20, Miranda Penner 1, Molly Setchfield 2. Totals: 8 FG, Three-pointers: Eder, 4-7 FT, 16 Fouls.

DIVIDE COUNTY 40, PARSHALL 27

Parshall;3;8;21;27

Divide County;7;20;33;40

PARSHALL (27): Ashley Hall 10, Journey Celo 5, Asa Deane 4, Wynter Deane 4, Shadlynn Sevreance 2. Totals: 10 6-14 27.

DIVIDE COUNTY (40): Lauryn Heide 15, McKenzie Hallgren 9, Cashlyn Krecklau 5, Victoria Erickson 4, Faith Johnson 3, Madison Vigness 2, Bekka Bummer 2. Totals: 15 9-15 40.

3-pointers: P 1 (Celo), DC 1 (Hallgren). Fouls: P 17, DC 14. Fouled out: A. Deane, Erickson. Technical fouls: A. Deane.

STANDING ROCK 48, SOLEN 47

Standing Rock;14;26;36;48

Solen;10;19;34;47

STANDING ROCK (48): Tailyn Kelsch 2, Syanne Young Bird 7, Amara Martinson 4, Keisha Bailey 31, Kya Crow Ghost 4. Totals: 16 6-10 48.

SOLEN (47): Antaya Thunder Hawk 4, Astacia Conica 9, Sam Iron Shield 7, Teyah Uses Arrow 7, Tosha Thunder Hawk 12, Josie White Eagle 8. Totals: 16 11-24 47.

3-pointers: SR 4 (Bailey 3, Young Bird 1), S 4 (T. Thunde Hawk 2, Uses Arrow 1, COnica 1). Fouls: SR 20, S 13. Fouled out None.

GARRISON 55, WILTON-WING 26

Wilton-Wing;8;12;25;26

Garrison;18;26;45;55

WILTON-WING (26): Jade Koski 11, Haley VOllmer 4, Taylor Bergquist 4, Sarah Selle 4, Tatelyn Schurhamer 2, Emilie Filipek 1. Totals: 11 3-6 26.

GARRISON (55): Skylar Bright 16, K.K. Fox 14, Kaitlyn Klein 9, Shelby Gehring 14 Sarah Lagge 2. Totals: 22 9-12 55.

3-pointers: WW 1 (Koski), G 2 (Gehring 2). Fouls: WW 12, G 10. Fouled out: None.

NEW TOWN 65, MANDAREE 52

Mandaree;11;25;35;52

New Town;13;34;51;65

MANDAREE (52): Hailey Vigen 15, Peyton Yellow Wolf 12, Marea Deville 11, Daysha Serdahl 6, Julie Flying Horse 5, Kylee Dawes 3. Totals unavailable.

NEW TOWN (65): Tyleigh Brady 21, Caitlyn Tveter 18, Tamara Fox 11, Alli Brunelle 5, Makaila Martin 4, Alera Smith 2, Jonna Brady 2, Rebekah Wells 2. Totals unavailable.

0
0
0
0
0