COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

PIMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE 133,                                  BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE 95

BSC;38;57;--95

PCC;65;68;--133

Bismarck State College -- Austin Slaughter 10, KyJuan Johnson 10, Brody Nieuwsma 17, Kaelen Johnson 24, Dante Fischer 2, Luke Leingang 17, Zac Martin 9, Drew Pearson 2, Connor Piatz 2, Alex Horner 2. Totals: 37-75 FG, 13-24 FT.

Pima Community College -- Robert Wilson 12, Jeremiah Bailey 19, Keven Biggs 22, Isaiah Murphy 23, Abram Carrasco 32, Elloheim Clark 6, Justin Bessard 8, Ilunga Moise 9, Keegan Biggers 2. Totals: 55-103 FG, 9-16 FT.

Three-pointers: BSC 8-25 (Nieuwsma 4, Ka.Johnson 2, Ky.Johnson, Martin). PCC 14-45 (Murphy 5, Carrasco 4, Biggs 4, Bailey). Rebounds: BSC 43 (Ka.Johnson 7). PCC 54 (Wilson 15). Fouls: BSC 17. PCC 21. Turnovers: BSC 25. PCC 14. Blocked shot: BSC 1 (Fischer). PCC 3 (3 with 1). Steals: BSC 5 (Slaughter 2). PCC 16 (Bailey 6).

Records: Bismarck State College 6-9.

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

JAMESTOWN 61, FARGO NORTH 51

Jamestown;29;32;--;61

North;24;27;--;51

Jamestown -- Mason Walters 19, John Horgan 15, Ryder Lunzman 10, Boden Skunberg 6, Jared Kallenbach 5, Dawson Douty 4, Bryan Mosolf 2. Totals: 23-48 FG, 9-18 FT.

North -- Sawyer Kenney 15, Blayne Anderson 12, Keaton Hoeg 12, Hyatt Martineau 6, Griffen Carlson 6, Carson Critchley 2. Totals: 18-47 FG, 14-24 FT.

Three-pointers: JHS 6-21 (Lunzman 2, Walters, Horgan, Kallenbach, Douty). North 1-11 (Hoeg). Rebounds 27 (Horgan 7, Skunberg 7). North (Anderson 9). Turnovers: JHS 9. North 9. Fouls: JHS 20 (Kallenbach 5). North 22 (Critchley 5). Assists: JHS 8 (Skunberg 4). North 8 (Hoeg 5). Steals: JHS 7 (Skunberg 3). North 9 (2 with 3). Blocks: JHS 3 (Walters 2). North 1 (Kenney).

Records: Jamestown 3-4; North 1-6.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

BOWMAN COUNTY 63, WATFORD CITY 61

WC;14;29;52;61

BC;15;28;39;63

Watford City -- Javyn McGorman 5, Brock Haugeberg 17, Riley Headings 11, Jessen Hemiston 4, Nevada Bergquist 11, Jarek Hogue 3, Carter Zenz 5, Jadyn Ewing 5. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Bergquist 3, Headings 2, Haugeberg, McGorman 5, 8-20 FT, 19 Fouls.

Bowman County -- Adam Powell 2, Chance Andrews 1, Dylan Scott 30, Corban Massey 2, Andrew Miller 4, Reed Marmon 7, Jacob Svihovec 17. Totals: 21 FG, Three-pointers: Scott 4, Marmon, Svihovec, 11-17 FT, 14 Fouls.

Highlights: Miller game-winning shot with 1.8 seconds left.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

DICKINSON TRINITY 48, BEULAH 37

Beulah;14;20;25;37

Trinity;8;20;37;48

Beulah -- Erin Wackler 10, Dayton Keltner 4, Emily Alt 11, Trinity Doe 2, Madeline Weigum 10. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Alt, 4-9 FT, 19 Fouls.

Dickinson Trinity -- Megan Krebs 2, Mary Kuntz 5, Josie Glaser 8, Jordie McNeilly 18, Abbey Kubas 12. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: McNeilly 3, Glaser 2, Walby, Kuntz, 17-30 FT, 15 Fouls.

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

BOYS

West Fargo Sheyenne 91, Wahpeton 61

Minot Our Redeemer's 61, Beulah 60

Max 48, Nedrose 43

Minot Ryan 79, Thompson 73, OT

St. Johns 80, Hazen 67

GIRLS

Mandan 71, Campbell County 46

Jamestown 66, Fargo North 47

West Fargo Sheyenne 57, Wahpeton 48

Heart River 41, Mott-Regent 30

University of Jamestown Shootout

Friday’s scores

Boys

At Harold Newman Arena

Hatton-Northwood 61, Bismarck Century JV 60.

Dakota Prairie 52, Edgeley-KM 35.

Sacred Heart (EGF, Minn.) 70, Kidder County 57

Four Winds-Minn. 86, Linton-HMB 66.

Enderlin 62, Medina-PB 54.

Langdon-EM 80, Oakes 55.

Girls

At Jamestown High School

Park Christian (Minn.) 68, Hatton-Northwood 29.

Kidder County 58, (1) Langdon-EM 44.

Oakes 70, Dakota Prairie 38.

Enderlin 51, Sacred Heart (EGF, Minn.) 44.

Saturday’s scores

Boys

At Jamestown High School

Sacred Heart (EGF, Minn.) 87, Oakes 67.

Langdon-EM 82, Medina-PB 39.

Dakota Prairie vs. Bismarck Century (PPD).

Kidder County 70, Enderlin 61.

Hatton-Northwood 72, Napoleon-GS 52.

Girls

At Harold Newman Arena

Napoleon-GS 48, Dakota Prairie 37.

Sacred Heart (EGF, Minn.) 62, Oakes 42.

Kidder County 56, Enderlin 29.

(4) Edgeley-KM 61, Park Christian 46.

(1) Langdon-EM 55, (6) Carrington 51.

Lakota-AE 41, Hatton-Northwood 27

HOCKEY

Boys

Watertown 4, Mandan 3

2
1
2
1
1