CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

CENTURY 61, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 44

CENTURY (61): Kade Amundson 16, Josh Sipes 19, Kade Lynch 5, Cade Feeney 10, Tyler Hauglie 2, Edward Jones 7, Devyn Vance 2, Stevie Kraljic 0. Totals unavailable.

TURTLE MOUNTAIN (44): Julian Parisien 18, Darrick Frederick 12, Isiah Samuelson 5, Keisin Peltier 5, Anthony Keplin 3, Grant Birkeland 1. Totals unavailable.

Halftime: Century 31, Turtle Mountain 20.

3-pointers: C 6 (Jones 2, Amundson 2, Jones 1, Sipes 1), TM 4 (Samuelson 1, Keplin 1, Peltier 1, Parisien 1). Fouls: C 17, TM 12. Fouled out: Lynch, Kraljic.

Records: Century 2-2 West Region, 5-2 overall; Turtle Mountain 1-3, 2-3.

MANDAN 71, LITCHFIELD, MINN. 53

AT ST. CLOUD, MINN.

Mandan;33;38;--;71

Litchfield;33;38;--;53

Mandan -- Camren Steckler 9, Trey Wiest 7, Easton Miller 2, Jaxton Wiest 2, Chad Fenster 6, Keshawn Laframboise 5, Trae Steckler 22, Elijah Klein 18. Totals: 25-48 FG, 17-20 FT.

Litchfield -- Alex Gruenke 18, Owen Boerema 16, Jordan Green 6, Jake Schneider 13. Totals: 22-52 FG, 2-2 FT.

Three-pointers: Mandan 4-18 (Fenster 2, Laframboise, Wiest). Litchfield 7-21 (Boerema 3, Gruenke 2, Schneider 2). Rebounds: Mandan 30 (Klein 9). Litchfield 22 (Boerema 7). Fouls: Mandan 9. Litchfield 15. Turnovers: Mandan 9. Litchfield 12. Assist: Mandan 16 (Wiest 5, Miller 5). Litchfield 14 (Gruenke 6). Steals: Mandan 7 (Laframboise 3). Litchfield 6 (2 with 2). Blocked shots: Mandan 1 (Klein). Litchfield 0.

Records: Mandan 5-0.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

CENTURY 83, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 30

Century;49;34--83

TM (Quarter scores not available).

Century -- Ella Fridley 3, Mya Klein 2, Jocelyn Julson 2, Chloe Markovic 4, Megan Anderson 7, Katelyn Selensky 10, Amber Domres 7, Bailee Otterness 14, Lauren Ware 13, Mariya Kinnebrew 8, Lilly Keplin 8, Hailey Fletcher 3, Jess Keller 2. Totals: 30 FG, Three-pointers: Selensky 2, Fridley, 14-21 FT, 14 Fouls.

Turtle Mountain -- (Scoring not available).

Records: Century 4-0 West Region, 7-0 overall; Turtle Mountain 0-4, 1-4.

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD

BASKETBALL

Class A Boys

Century 61, Turtle Mountain 44

Shanley 77, St. Mary's 58

Class B Boys

Mandaree 87, Crow Creek, S.D. 82

Class B Girls

Pine Ridge, S.D. 78, Standing Rock 46

HOCKEY

Boys

West Fargo 2, Devils Lake 0

Fargo North 2, Fort Frances, Ontario 2

Fargo South-Shanley 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota, Minn. 0

West Fargo Sheyenne 5, Little Falls, Minn. 4

Girls

Hopkins-Park, Minn. 5, Bismarck Blizzard 4

Central Wisconsin 8, Mandan 0

Grand Forks 3, Park Rapids, Minn. 0

Warroad 20, Minot 0

Jamestown 5, Crookston 2

0
0
0
0
0