HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

DAKOTA BOWL

Friday, Nov. 10

(Fargodome)

Nine-man

Shiloh Christian (11-1) vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (11-0), 9:10 a.m.

Class A

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich (11-0) vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley (11-0), noon

Class AA

St. Mary's (8-2) vs. Fargo Shanley (10-0), 3 p.m.

Class AAA

Minot (8-3) vs. West Fargo (11-0), 6:40 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NSIC

North Division

Team;;NSIC;Over.

Duluth;;8-2;8-2

Bemidji St.;;7-3;7-3

Northern St.;;5-5;5-5

St. Cloud St.;;6-4;6-4

Moorhead;;5-5;5-5

Minot St.;;2-8;2-8

U-Mary;;1-9;1-9

Crookston;;0-10;0-10

South Division

Team;;NSIC;Over.

Mankato;;10-0;10-0

Sioux Falls;;9-1;9-1

Winona;;9-1;9-1

Upper Iowa;;6-4;6-4

Wayne St.;;5-5;5-5

Augustana;;4-6;4-6

SW Minn. St.;;2-8;2-8

Conc.-St. Paul;;1-9;1-9

Thursday's game

Augustana at Winona State

Saturday's games

Minnesota-Duluth at U-Mary, noon

Mankato at Sioux Falls

Northern State at Minnesota Crookston

Bemidji State at Moorhead State

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota at Concordia-St. Paul

Minot State at St. Cloud State

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Team;;Conf.;Over.

Southern Utah;;5-1;7-2

Weber State;;5-1;7-2

Northern Arizona;;5-1;6-3

Montana;;4-2;6-3

Eastern Washington;;4-2;5-4

Montana State;;4-2;4-5

Sacramento State;;3-2;4-4

UC Davis;;3-3;5-4

Idaho State;;2-5;4-6

North Dakota;;2-5;3-7

Northern Colorado;;1-4;2-5

Cal Poly;;1-5;1-8

Portland State;;0-6;0-9

Saturday's schedule

Eastern Washington at North Dakota, 1 p.m.

Weber State at Portland State

Southern Utah at UC Davis

Northern Colorado at Montana

Sacramento State at Cal Poly

Montana State at Northern Arizona

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Team;;Conf.;Over.

North Dakota State;;5-1;8-1

South Dakota;;4-2;7-2

South Dakota State;;4-2;7-2

Illinois State;;4-2;6-3

Northern Iowa;;4-2;5-4

Western Illinois;;3-3;6-3

Southern Illinois;;2-4;4-5

Youngstown State;;2-4;4-5

Missouri State;;2-4;3-6

Indiana State;;0-6;0-9

Saturday's schedule

South Dakota at North Dakota State, 2:30 p.m.

Western Illinois at Indiana State

Northern Iowa at Missouri State

 Youngstown State at Southern Illinois

Illinois State at South Dakota State

NORTH STAR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Team;;NSAA;Over.

Dickinson State;;7-0;8-1

Dakota State;;5-2;7-3

Waldorf;4-3;6-4

Valley City;4-4;5-5

Presentation;3-4;4-5

Jamestown;2-5;2-8

Mayville State;0-7;0-10

Saturday's schedule

Dakota State at Presentation

 Jamestown at Waldorf

 Mayville State at Dickinson State

0
0
0
0
0