HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

ELLENDALE-EDGELEY-KULM 42, NORTHERN CASS 12

NC;6;6;6;6--;12

EEK;7;21;7;7;--;42

First quarter

NC: Hayden Rostvet 4 yard pass from Isaiah Aaseby (run failed)

EEK: Phillip Hagen 12 pass from Jacob DeWald (Kodie Slivoskey kick)

Second quarter

EEK: Cole Goehring 12 run (Kodie Slivoskey kick)

NC: Kolbey Vander Wal 40 run (pass failed)

EEK: Clayton Grueneich 1 run (Kodie Slivoskey kick)

EEK: Nathan Peterson 11 run (Kodie Slivoskey kick)

Third quarter

EEK: Lane Hanson 20 pass from DeWald (Slivoskey kick)

Fourth quarter

EEK: Lucas Hofer 15 pass from DeWald (Slivoskey kick)

MOTT-REGENT-NE 44, CENTRAL MCLEAN 6

CM;0;0;6;0;--6

MRNE;14;24;6;0;--44

First quarter

MRNE: Tate Nordby 13 pass from Josh Wallace (Wallace run)

MRNE: Hunter Crist 48 pass from Wallace (pass failed)

Second quarter

MRNE: Tanner Zentner 5 run (Crist pass from Zentner)

MRNE: Crist 7 run (Cody Perkins pass from Wallace)

MRNE: Clinton Perkins 23 pass from Wallace (Zentner pass from Wallace)

Third quarter

MRNE: Crist 46 run (run failed)

CM: Trey Klain 25 run (run failed)

Highlights: Rushing -- Wallace: 17-108; Christ 8-121; Jaxon Hewson 12-88. Passing -- Wallace 4-11 86 yards, 1 INT.

OAKES 50, SOUTH BORDER 26

Oakes;7;21;7;15;--;50

SB;0;12;14;0;--;26

First quarter:

O: Garret Meehl 1 yard run (Meehl kick)

Second quarter

O: Ashton Biesterfeld 31 pass from (Meehl kick)

SB: Mark Jochim 12 run (run failed)

SB: Alex Ruff 18 pass from Jochim (run failed)

O: Tyler Voightman 44 pass from Meehl (Meehl kick)

O: Biesterfeld 3 pass from Meehl (Meehl kick)

Third quarter

O: Logan Sell 4 pass from Meehl (Meehl kick)

SB: Payton Hulm 5 run (run failed)

SB: Hulm 5 run (Blaine Gross pass from Jochim)

Fourth quarter

O: Tyler Voightman 24 run (Sell pass from Meehl)

O: Sell 12 pass from Meehl (Meehl kick)

BEACH 30, GRANT COUNTY-FLASHER 14

Second quarter

B: Clay Mattern 2 yard run (Josiah Orluck run)

B: Gage Swanson 33 pass from Josiah Orluck (pass failed)

Third quarter

B: Mattern 67 run (Orluck run)

GCF: Lance Wells 25 run (Garrett Hazenbuhler pass from Brett Gabrielson)

Fourth quarter

B: Mattern 24 run (Orluck run)

GCF: Wells 1 run (run failed)

NAPOLEON-GS 31, LINTON-HMB 22

First quarter

NGS: Luke Hoberg 8 yard pass from Jamison Fettig (Drew Weigel from Fettig)

LHMB: Landon Twardowski 3 run (Chandler Nagel pass from Cole Baumiller)

LHMB: Bowdy Roemmich 25 fumble recovery (Twardowski pass from Baumiller)

Second quarter

LHMB: Twardowski 47 run (run failed)

Third quarter

NGS: Weigel 1 run (Weigel pass from Fettig)

Fourth quarter

NGS: Weigel 14 pass from Weigel (Erick Romero kick)

NGS: Fettig 76 run (Fettig run)

Highlights: Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter -- Fettig 223 yards rushing, 105 passing, 3 TDs. Weigel 151 yards rushing, TD. LHMB, Twardowski 146 yards rushing, 2 TD.

DICKINSON TRINITY 33, KILLDEER 0

First quarter

DT: Kaden Kuntz 35 yard interception return (Easton Walby pass from Noah Sickler)

DT: Sickler 29 pass from Aric Knopik (Jacob Kubas kick)

Second quarter

DT: Knopik 28 run (kick failed)

DT: Joe Bates 1 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

DT: Nathaniel Jilek 5 run (pass failed)

FOOTBALL SCORES

CLASS AA

Bismarck 42, Williston 2

West Fargo 42, Fargo North 7

West Fargo-Sheyenne 28, Dickinson 0

Fargo South 42, Grand Forks Central 38

Fargo Davies 35, Grand Forks Red River 0

CLASS AA

Jamestown 42, Valley City 6

Watford City 27, Turtle Mountain 14

Wahpeton 48, Devils Lake 46, 6 OT

Central Cass 35, Grafton 34

9-MAN

Shiloh Christian 42, Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20

Kidder County 50, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 20

New Salem-Glen Ullin 62, Hettinger-Scranton 26

GIRLS SWIMMING

MANDAN MULTI DUAL

Team results

WILLISTON 97, MANDAN 84

Mandan 103, THUNDER BASIN HIGH SCHOOL, WYO. 66

MANDAN 108, CAMPBELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, WYO. 64

Individual results (Top 3 and Mandan results)

200 medley relay: 1. W (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson, Brady Logan), 1:59.25. 2. M (Grace Kuntz, Mayson Sheldon, Breanna Vosberg, Mykenzie Clausen), 2:02.65. 3. THB (Libby Poley, Shaylee Ochsner, Sani Carsrud, Lauren Pikula), 2:04.10.

200 individual medley: 1. Carsrud, 2:15.01. 2. Mckenna Hauber, Cam, 2:22.21. 3. Poley, 2:26.37. 4. Ellie Schmit, W, 2:31.16. 5. Vosberg, M, 2:39. 6. Shawna Daley, W, 2:44.08. 7. Josey Jackson, 2:45.49, 8. Kuntz, 2:29.67.

50 freestyle: 1. Jenny Holwell, C, 25.88. 2. Logan, 26.74. 3. Pikula, 27.59. 5. Clausen, 28.34. 7. Kiana Haug, M, 29.12. 9. Ashlyn Haag, M, 29.43.

200 free: 1. Demi Peterson, W, 2:06.78. 2. Brandy Logan, W, 2:08.39. 3. Knudsen, 2:11.23. 4, Lexie Keller, M, 2:11.79. 7. Kaitlynne Haug, M, 2:24.72. 8. Natalie Haroldson, M, 2:27.75.

Diving: 1. Olivia Lacher, M, 186.8. 2. Breann Jones, THB, 180.8. 3. Madison Fagerland, W, 171.75. 5. Savana Schauer, M, 140. 7. Jasmine Dura, M, 105.8.

500 free: 1, Pikula, 5:41.34. 2. Poley, 5:46.71. 3. Klaire Rehard, C, 5:55.65. 4, Natalie Haroldson, M, 6:21.31. 7. Ashlin Schaefbauer, M, 6:45.73.

100 butterfly: 1, Carsrud, 59.59. 2. Holwell, 1:00.15. 3. Peterson, 1:02.79. 4, Mayson Sheldon, M, 1:06.81. 6. Josey Jackson, M, 1:17.35. 8. Lexie Keller, M, 1:25.69.

100 free: 1. Clausen, M, 59.26. 2. Grace Byldon, C, 1:02.07. 3. Jessica Parker, W, 1:05.14. 4. A.Haag, 1:05.63.

200 free relay: 1. THB (Shaylee Ochsner, Alaysa Porter, Delaney Knottnerus, Carsrud), 1:49.51. 2. C, 1:50.18. 3. M (Sheldon, Lexie Keller, K.Haag, Clausen), 1:53.46.

100 backstroke: 1. Knudsen, 1:05.4. 2. Mckenna Hauber, C, 1:05.99. 3. Porter, 1:06.28. 4. Kuntz, 1:11.15. 6. Vosberg, 1:14.32. 8. Gabi Haroldson, M, 1:16.44.

100 breaststroke: 1. Sheldon, 1:11.86. 2. Jenny Logan, W, 1:13.25. 3. Kiana Haug, M, 1:22.62. 7. Taiyler Rall, M, 1:31.38.

400 free relay: 1, W (Logan, Knudsen, Schmit, Peterson), 3:54.78. 2, THB, 3:58.65. 3. C, 4:00.0. 4, M (Keller, Haroldson, Kaitlynne Haag, Vosberg), 4:19.91.

DICKINSON 93, LEGACY 90

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Legacy (Gabrielle Schuchard, Becca Pennington, Regan Minh, Olivia Schuchard), 2:03.47. 2. DHS (Jaydin Decker, Brianna Ashworth, Hannah Rathgeber, Charley Rathgeber.

200 free: 1, Ashworth, 2:09.74. 2. McKayla Donat, L, 2:13. 3. Hannah Zeien, L, 2:13.95. 4. Sydne Beld, D, 2:18.80. 5. Emma Modin, 2:22.4.

200 IM: 1, Pennington, 2:29.07. 2. Savanna Baranko, D. 2:35.13. 3. Bella Vilhauer, L, 2:35.16. 4. Ericka Williams, D, 2:36.79. 4. Emma Wiedmeier, L, 2:44.24.

50 free: 1. O.Schuchard, 26.62. 2. Minh. 27.03. 3. H.Rathgeber, 27.42. 4. Kara Wanner, D, 27.61. 5. Alee Gardner, L, 30.59. 6. Madisson Schmidt, D, 31.88.

Diving: 1. Jaydin Decker, 159.8. 2. Paige Davis, L, 147.85. 3. Gracie Morel, D, 134.7.

100 fly: 1. Minh, 1:06.03. 2. Korie Riely, D, 1:06.85. 3. H.Rathgeber, 1:10.23. 4. C.Rathgeber, 1:11.27. 5. G.Schuchard, 1:14.17. 6. Vilhauer, 1:16.8.

100 free: 1. O.Schuchard, 58.3; 2. H.Rathgeber, 59.45. 3. Wiedmeier, 1:02.83. 4. Meyer, 1:08.25. 5. Rylee Berg, L, 1:08.66.

500 free: 1. Donat, 5:44.98. 2. Beld, 5:55.57. 3. Vilhauer, 6:01.41. 4. Wanner, 6:04.30. 5. Baranko, 6:06.39. 6. Modin, 6:11.32.

200 free relay: 1. D (C.Rathgeber, Riely, H.Rathgeber, Wanner), 1:50.05. 2. L (O.Schuchard, Vilhauer, Zeien, Donat).

100 backstroke: 1. Riely, 1:09.67. 2. Decker, 1:10.10. 3. G.Schuchard, 1:13.23. 4. H.Rathgeber, 1:14.65. 5. Zeien, 1:16.72. 6. Paighe Wold, L, 1:31.95.

100 breaststroke: 1. Brianna Ashworth, D, 1:13.25. 2. Pennington, 1:13.66. 3. Williams, 1:22.60. 4. C.Rathgeber, 1:24.97. 5. Laney Vilhauer, L, 1:27.42. 6. Samantha Bergrud, L, 1:44.94.

400 free relay: 1. L (Minh, Bella Vilhauer, Zeien, Pennington), 3:59.65. 2. D (H.Rathgeber, H.Rathgeber, Riely, Ashworth), 3:59.88.

CROSS COUNTRY

BECKI WELLS INVITATIONAL

At Dickinson

GIRLS

Team results

1, Bismarck High 34. 2, Dickinson High 97. 3, Mandan 97. 4, Watford City 101. 5. Williston 129. 6, Bowman County 200. 7, Beulah 220. 8, Stanley 223. 9, Killdeer 232. 10, Solen 294.

Individuals

1, Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 18:29.76. 2, Matti Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck, 19:05.58. 3, Eleni Lovgren, W, 19:19.98. 4, Kayla Ogle, WC, 19:25.14. 5, Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 19:45.12. 6, Morgan Ward, Bismarck, 20:21.00. 7, Maria Moore, Mandan, 20:21.24. 8, Jilee Golus, Bismarck, 20:21.59. 9, Symone Beld, DHS, 20:39.65. 10, Hayley Ogle, WC, 20:47.24. 11, Ava Marburger, W, 21:00.76. 12, Jaelyn Ogle, WC, 21:08.02. 13, Bella Kraft, Bismarck, 21:17.46. 14, Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck, 21:21.25. 15, Brooke Burgard, Bismarck, 21:24.62. 16, Brooke Neideffer, Bismarck, 21:28.44. 17, Aleigha Villars, DHS, 21:36.82. 18, Angeline Gannon, Bismarck, 21:38.66. 19, Alexius Miller, BC, 21:44.91. 20, Shambre Fering, Stanley, 21:45.29.

21, Amaya Ramsey, Mandan, 21:59.1. 22, Sierra Raatz, DHS, 22:04.80. 23, Saebra Willardson, W, 22:05.17. 24, Mattie Obrigewitch, DHS, 22:09.68. 25, Delaynee Zubke, DHS, 22:12.50. 26, Eliza Lofberg, Bismarck, 22:15.25. 27, Raghyn Murphy, DHS, 22:22.35. 28, Shenise Klein, Beulah, 22:25.61. 29, Abigail Bartholomay, BC, 22:28.30. 30, Matti Biel, DHS, 22:30.94. 31, Alayna Hill, Mandan, 22:33.58. 32, Josie White Eagle, Solen, 22:35.11. 33, Gabby Gannon, Bismarck, 22:41.71. 34, Hannah Benz, Killdeer, 22:43.79. 35, Ellie Schmitz, WC, 22:54.21. 36, Katie Duttenhefer, Beulah, 23:02.22. 37, Natasha Troxel, Mandan, 23:21.46. 38, Mindy Barchenger, Mandan, 23:22.21. 39, Baylee Vondra, Beulah, 23:30.11. 40, Kyley Barnett, WC, 23:33.50.

41, Amalia Lewis, DHS, 23:34.71. 42, Abby Olson, W, 23:35.00. 43, Grace Bates, Stanley, 23:41.76. 44, Paysha Rex, BC, 23:53.94. 45, Danielle Dobitz, Killdeer, 23:55.50. 46, Hannah Sorenson, Stanley, 23:59.27. 47, Trae Murray, Killdeer, 24:06.25. 48, Lindsay Peterson, WC, 24:07.04. 49, Vanessa Fischer, BC, 24:11.87. 50, Niah Shumway, W, 24:18.33. 51, Kiana Olson, Beulah, 24:23.09. 52, Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer, 24:37.59. 53, Faith Siebert, Mandan, 24:39.96. 54, Jaylynn Hicks, Killdeer, 24:44.13. 55, Danielle Benz, Killdeer, 24:48.36. 56, Leah Hetzel, Stanley, 24:53.37. 57, Jaiden Horner, Mandan, 25:03.44. 58, Elle Sorenson, Stanley, 25:19.20. 59, Meggie Fischer, BC, 25:25.44. 60, Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer, 25:59.89.

61, Daisha Hale, Mandan, 26:02.50. 62, Janie Berger, Mandan, 26:32.92. 63, Elizabeth Allan, Mandan, 26:52.86. 64, Antaya Thunder Hawk, Solen, 32:37.84. 65, Samantha Iron Shield, Solen, 32:56.20.

BOYS

Team results

1, Williston 23. 2, Dickinson High 70. 3, Mandan 91. 4, Minot 100. 5, Bowman County 148. 6, Beulah 196. 7, Killdeer 235. 8, Watford City 256. 9, Stanley 295. 10, Dawson County 328. 11, Solen 357. 12, Hebron 375. 13, Hettinger-Scranton 383.

Individuals

1, Brady Yoder, DHS, 16:35.40. 2, Micade Shumway, W, 16:46.88. 3, Gunnar Alvarado, W, 17:18.21. 4, Grayson Swain, W, 17:24.96. 5, Aiden Jung, DHS, 17:30.31. 6, Elijah Willardson, W, 17:30.57. 7, Brayden Johnson, Mandan, 17:33.53. 8, Wil Olson, W, 17:40.84. 9, Leif Larsen, W, 17:42.54. 10, Garrett Hughes, DHS, 17:48.55. 11, Deven Forbes, Minot, 17:52.99. 12, Ben Fishbeck, Mandan, 17:54.09. 13, Bailey Bonham, Minot, 17:59.55. 14, Mason Brown, Mandan, 18:01.01. 15, Andrew Miller, BC, 18:02.42. 16, Isak Olson, Beulah, 18:06.07. 17, Tyrel Ackman, W, 18:07.80. 18, Brian Miller, BC, 18:08.19. 19, Braedon Gumke, WC, 18:08.48. 20, Jace Andersen, Killdeer, 18:08.79.

21, Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 18:19.20. 22, Noah Jacobs, Minot, 18:22.56. 23, August Fleck, Mandan, 18:22.99. 24, Braden Groll, DHS, 18:27.38. 25, Noah Keller, Minot, 18:27.79. 26, Stephen Westarp, Killdeer, 18:33.19. 27, Camden Wokal, BC, 18:34.46. 28, Ian Busche, Beulah, 18:34.81. 29, William Walker-Rozo, Minot, 18:35.40. 30, Hunter Gregoire, DHS, 18:43.81. 31, Hunter Cope, Minot, 18:46.74. 32, Kyler Smith, DHS, 18:52.48. 33, Reece Anderson, DHS. 18:53.32. 34, Griffin Obrigewitch, DHS, 18:57.77. 35, Mason Schreder, Mandan, 18:58.91. 36, Collin McDonald, Minot 19:15.92. 37, Austin Raatz, DHS, 19:16.68. 38, Nathan Engh, Mandan, 19:20.82. 39, Myles Stinnett, DC, 19:25.12. 40, Samuel Rodakowski, BC, 19:26.76.

41, Nick Burkart, Minot, 19:30.67. 42, Britton Cranston, WC, 19:32.79. 43, Austin Geyer, Minot, 19:36.08. 44, Jacob Weigel, Beulah, 19:37.22. 45, Ethan Dietz, DHS, 19:42.68. 46, Owen Dutenhefner, Killdeer, 19:43.11. 47, Joey Pavek, DHS, 19:45.58. 48, Ethan Fischer, BC, 19:52.60. 49, Calob Grigsby, DC, 19:59.86. 50, Tevion Two Hearts, Solen, 20:14.04. 51, Aaron Gochanour, Minot, 20:21.11. 52, Garrett Mahin, Beulah, 20:22.23. 53, Braxton Rolle, Hebron, 20:26.98. 54, Courage Amsbury, Minot, 20:31.54. 55, Cauy Hartel, WC, 20:32.04. 56, Tanner Paliniuk, Beulah, 20:33.38. 57, Jeremy Parker, DHS, 20:39.69. 58, Brady Alexander, Beulah, 20:59.85. 59, Travis Dean, Stanley, 21:01.08. 60, Nate Burge, Beulah, 21:08.01.

61, Cale Schalesky, HS, 21:14.75. 62, Jordan Larson, Stanley, 21:16.62. 63, Joseph Delacruz, Beulah, 21:17.19. 64, Nathan Sadowsky, Killdeer, 21:27.74. 65, Landon Pavlish, DHS, 21:35.54. 66, Keshawn Lafromboise, Mandan, 21:55.00. 67, Tanner Edwards, WC, 21:59.20. 68, Zayden LaFromboise, Mandan, 22:00.99. 69, Richard Mitchell, Mandan, 22:10.39. 70, Ethan Babb, Mandan, 22:16.36. 71, Brad Kraft, Beulah, 22:20.85. 72, Caleb Fry, Mandan, 22:58.13. 73, Evander Long, WC, 23:33.72. 74, Steven Sorois, Stanley, 23:41.13. 75, Elliot Thunder Hawk, Solen, 23:49.50. 76, Daniel Martin, Solen, 23:58.48. 77, Rasheed Weasel, Solen, 24:14.94. 78, Andrew Trottier, WC, 24:31.42.

1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan. 2. Emily Goldade, Century. 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC. 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC. 5. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck. 6. Mikayla Wiess, GFC. 7. Lindsey Werner, Legacy. 8. Eleni Lovgren, Williston. 9. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck. 10. Megan Lundstrom, Davies.

BOYS TENNS

CENTURY 5, JAMESTOWN 4

Singles: No. 1. Connor Mullowney, J def. Ronak Kumar 6-2, 7-6 (0). 2. Mason Pitcher, C, def. Baylee Hatlewick, 7-5, 6-3. No. 3. Cole Bennion, J def. Bryce Everson 7-6 (4), 6-4. No. 4. Ryder Lunzman, J def. Jackson Data 6-3, 6-4. No. 5. Andrew Peterson, C def. Isaac Mimong 6-0, 6-1. No. 6. Colton Schulte, C, def. Kaden Williams 6-2, 6-1

Doubles: 1. Kumar/Pitcher def. Mullowney/Hatlewick 6-1, 6-3. No. 2. Bennion/Lunzman def. Data/Peterson 6-3, 6-4. No. 3. Everson/Schulte def. Mimong/Williams 6-2, 6-2

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

WINONA STATE 3, U-MARY 0

W;25;25;25

M;23;22;13

Winona State -- Kills: Danielle Rampart 10, Kate Masberg 8, Jordan Runge 8, Maria Wrage 6. Aces: Rampart 3, Becca Pagel 2, McKenna Larsen 1. Blocks: Lauren Kudronowicz 4, Wrage 2, Larsen 2. Assists -- Larsen 24, Pagel 10, Bre Maloney 3. Assists: Larsen 24, Pagel 10, Maloney 3. Digs -- Pagel 15, Larsen 14, Rampart 8.

U-Mary -- Kills: Lauren Randall 10, Morgan Schnabel 8, Natalia Cruz 5, Katja Berge 4, Freddie Campbell 4, Katelyn Olson 3, Madison Berghold 2. Assists -- Olson 29, Cruz 2, Campbell 1, Randall 1, Geovana Almeida 1, Berge 1. Aces -- Olson 1. Digs -- Almeida 16, Randall 15, Cruz 11, Olson 6, Gabriella Castillo 3, Berghold 2, Julianna Kari 1, Sydney Murphy 1, Schnabel 1. Blocks -- Schnabel 3, Berghold 2, Campbell 1.

Records: Winona 10-4 overall, 4-2 NSIC. U-Mary 5-10, 1-5.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
1