CLASS B VOLLEYBALL

KIDDER COUNTY 3, UNDERWOOD 0

Underwood;24;24;20

KC;26;26;25

Kidder County -- Aces: Katie Silbernagel 3, Shaye Koester 2, Madelyn Schmidt 2. Digs: Silbernagel 25, Koester 24, Kaylee Beachler 21. Kills: Silbernagel 10, Grace Benz 8, Brittany Roth 8. Blocks: Benz 5. Assists: Jaslyn Magstadt 19, Benz 7, Silbernagel 2.

Underwood -- Aces: Kaylie Wilson 2. Digs: Mackenzie Snyder 27, McKenna Wilson 20, Maira Wirtz 18. Kills: Snyder 6, Maria Wirtz 5, Callie Berg 3. Blocks: Wirtz 7, Berg 5, Taysha Snyder 5. Assists: Kaylie Wilson 13, Callie Berg 3.

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY 3,                           DRAKE-ANAMOOSE 0

TLMM;25;25;25

DA;15;14;13

Turtle Lake Mercer-McClusky -- Kills: Morgan Reiser 10, Kaley Sease 10, Brooke Goven 7, Sophie  Sparrow 1, Shauntaye Kopecky 1. Blocks: Reiser 2, Goven. Assists: Sparrow 36, Sease 3, M.Reiser 2. Aces: Sease 4, Sparrow 4, Goven 1. Digs: Kassidee Logsdon 22, Sease 18, Kopecky 15, Goven 6, Miya Smalls 6, Shelby Faul 5, Sparrow 5, Reiser 3.

Drake-Anamoose -- Kills: Lillian Martin 4, Bobbie Jo Kuntz 4, Riley Hauff 4, Shania Martin 4, Emmy Dockter 4. Assists: Kuntz 16. Brooke Duchsherer 2. Aces: Bethany Filler 3, Martin 2, Kuntz 2, Roxy Wagner 1. Digs: Filler 9, Duchsherer 4, Kuntz 2, Wagner 2, Dockter. 1.

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 3,                                        BISMARCK JV 0

B;20;19;16

NGS;25;25;25

Bismarck JV -- Stats not available.

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter -- Aces: Hailey Sperle 3, Ashley Schmitt 1, Abby Christofferson 1, Abigail Bitz 1, Alexa Young 1. Kills: Kaylin Weigel 9, Young 7, Sperle 6, Kassie Breidenbach 4, Christofferson 4, Bitz 1, Schmitt 1. Blocks: Young 1, Weigel 1, Christofferson 1, Sperle 1. Assists: Bitz 30, Weigel 1, Christofferson 1. Digs: Christofferson 11, Veronica Schwartzenberger 11, Weigel 10, Sperle 9, Breidenbach 9, Bitz 8, Young, Schmitt 1.

CENTER-STANTON 3,                                                         GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON 1

GUH;25;13;25;13;8

CS;15;25;19;25;15

Glen Ullin-Hebron -- Kills: Kennedy Zuroff 13 Kiana Schatz 11, Kinsey Zuroff 5. Blocks: Schatz 7. Assists: Lexi Gietzen 20. 

Center-Stanton -- Kills: Abigail Hintz 13, Morgan Vitek 11, Amber Frank 9. Aces: Karysn Haag 5, Hintz 4, Vitek 2. Blocks: Hintz 1, Frank 1, Vitek 1. Assists: Haag 26, Frank 16. Digs: Vitek 25, Hintz 24, Mykaela Jacobson 17.

HERREID-SELBY, S.D. 3,                                                            SOUTH BORDER 1

HS;25;25;21;25

SB;15;17;25;16

Herreid-Selby -- Aces: Rachel Fiedler 5, Madalyn Schumacher 3. Assists: Cassie Anderson 31. Kills: Charlie Tisdall 14, Fiedler 9. Blocks: Fiedler 1, Schumacher 1, Jaida Krein 1. Digs: Fiedler 11, Tisdall 11.

South Border -- Kills: Myckea Gross 13, Hannah vanGorkom 9, Faith Dockter 8. Aces: Dockter 3, Gross 2, Emily St. Aubin 1. Digs: Dockter 15, St. Aubin 13, Kelsey Kosiak 7, Sara Melom 7. Blocks: Dockter 3, St. Aubin 1.

RICHARDTON-TAYLOR 4,                                                GRANT COUNTY 1

GC;25;20;18;14

RT;22;25;25;25

Grant County -- Kills: Taylor Roehl 9, Alexis Bentz 5, Morgan Holum 5, Molly Wetzel 1. Blocks: Bentz 6. Assists: Kara Levorsen 10, Wetzel 9, Bentz 3, Roehl 1. Aces: Roehl 1, Bentz 1, Holum 1, Wetzel 1. Digs: Holum 6, Roehl 6, Bentz 6, Wetzel 4, Levorsen 4.

Richardton-Taylor: Kills: Josie Wicks 9, Kat Baranko 8, Jodi Leingang 7, Elle Goetz 7, Haylee Leingang 3, Shelby Floberg 1, Calli Kuntz 1. Blocks: Baranko 4, Wicks 2, Goetz 1. Assists: Floberg 33, Harlee Leingang 1. Aces: J.Leingang 7, Floberg 4, Wicks 2. Digs: Ayna Baranko 5, J.Leingang 4, Kuntz 3, Wicks 1.

0
0
0
0
0