CLASS A VOLLEYBALL

BISMARCK 3, St. MARY'S 2

StM;23;19;25;25;15

Bismarck;25;25;23;18;17

Bismarck -- Kills: Lauryn Andre 18, Lexus Mosbrucker 15. Blocks: Mosbrucker 4, Kiaya Schwab 1, Olivia Dickerson 1. Assists: Hannah Steckler 26, Madysen Mosolf 23. Digs: Andre 26, Mosolf 19, Alie Glasser 16, Jenna Kivisto 12. Aces: Mosbrucker 8, Glasser 3.

St. Mary's -- Kills -- Kaitlyn Wanner 17, Tiffany Gerving 15, Elizabeth Peyerly 9. Aces -- Abbi Kopp 2, Wanner 2. Assists -- Avry Greff 48. Blocks -- Wanner 6, Maria Mann 3, Hallie Schweitzer 2. Diggs -- Kopp 21, Gerving 12. Wanner 7.

LEGACY 3, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 0

L;25;25;25

TM;3;8;11

Legacy: Aces -- Emma Fricke 9, Ashley Hulm 2, Kayla Schreiner 2, Morgan Paul 2, Becca Nitsch 1, Allison Guthmiller 1. Kills -- Whitney Thomas 8, Alyda Blazek 7, Courtney Schroeder 6, Taryn Allmaras 4, Nitsch 4, Guthmiller 3, Ashton Sagaser 2, Hulm 1, Schreiner 1. Assists -- Guthmiller 14, Fricke 13, Schreiner 3, Allamaras 2, Paul 2, Camaryn Beasley 1. Blocks -- Allmaras 2, Sagaser .5, Blazek .5. Digs -- Schreiner 8, Nitsch 3, Blazek 2, Jenna Wilke 2, Beasley 2, Schroeder 1, Fricke 1, Hulm 1.

Turtle Mountain: Stats not available.

Records: Legacy 14-7 overall, 7-2 West Region.

CLASS B VOLLEYBALL

GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON 3, BOWMAN COUNTY 2

BC;25;27;17;23;6

GUH;22;25;25;25;15

BC -- Kills: Ellie Stafford 25, Cassidy Walby 8, Ashlyn Dix 5. Blocks: Dix 2, Stafford 1. Assists: Jill Svihovec 34. Digs: Maury Burke 28, Walby 20, Svihovec 17. Aces: Elyse Paulson 2, Svihovec 2.

GUH -- Kills: Kennedy Zuroff 11, Kiana Schatz 7, Kristin Schaaf 7, Kinsey Zuroff 4, Taizalee Glass 1. Blocks: Schaaf 5, Schatz 4, Kennedy Zuroff 1. Assists: Lexi Gietzen 15, Chelsey Duppong 14. Digs: None listed. Aces: Schatz 2.

KIDDER COUNTY 3, STRASBURG-ZEELAND 1

SZ;18;17;25;8

KC;25;25;21;25

SZ -- Kills: Peyton Vander Vorst 10, Madi Vander Vorst 3, Tiffany Meier 3, Jose Langeliers 3, Shelby Vander Vorst 2. Blocks: None listed. Assists: Haley Eberle 11, Shyla Haak 1. Digs: M. Vander Vorst 13, P. Vander Vorst 9, Eberle 7, Meier 6, Langeliers 5, Kasandra Hulm 2, S. Vander Vorst 1. Aces: P. Vander Vorst 3, M. Vander Vorst 3, Langeliers 2, Hulm 2, Meier 1, S. Vander Vorst 1.

KC -- Kills: Grace Benz 11, Katie Silbernagel 9, Brittany Rath 5, Jaslyn Magstadt 4, Madelyn Schmidt 4, Shaye Koester 1. Blocks: Rath 1. Assists: Magstadt 14, Benz 7, Koester 7, Silbernagel 1, Kaylee Beachler 1, Schmidt 1. Digs: Benz 26, Magstadt 19, Beachler 18, Silbernagel 12, Koester 11, Schmidt 10, Rath 2. Aces: Benz 8, Magstadt 4, Schmidt 4, Silbernagel 2, Rath 2, Koester 1.

LaMOURE-L-M 3, EDGELEY-KULM-MONTPELIER 0

EKM;9;21;9

LaMoure;25;25;25

EKM -- Kills: Katie Entzi 16, Jamey Ellingson 2, Haley Olsen 1, Kaitlyn Schiele 1, Maren Berntson 1. Blocks: Berntson 3, Ellingson 2. Assists: Schiele 11, Tallie Hanson 6. Digs: Olsen 11, Entzi 10, Taylor Mathern 5, Hanson 4, Schiele 2. Aces: 0.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion -- Anna Holen 14, Ellie Holen 7, Kindra Hamlin 5, Jackie Meiklejohn 3, Ryleigh Podoll 2. Blocks: E. Holen 3, Hannah Dykstra 3, A. Holen 2, Hamlin 2, Meiklejohn 1. Assists: Meiklejohn 23. Digs: A. Holen 12, Hamlin 11, Meiklejohn 8, Ana Mart 5, E. Holen 4, Allie Hebl 4. Aces: Meiklejohn 2, E. Holen 1, A. Holen 1.

FLASHER 3, McINTOSH, S.D. 0

M;22;14;23

F;25;25;25

McIntosh: Kills – Lauren Baumberger 10, Paige Clark 2, Sierra Schott 1. Blocks – Baumberger 4, Meghan Maher 2. Aces – Clark 2, Maddy Mittleider 2, Morgan Maher 2, Baumberger 1. Assists – Talour Maher 19. Digs – Schott 29, Clark 26, M.Maher 23.

Flasher: Kills – Emma Marion 14, Faith Marion 9, Callie Gullickson 3. Blocks – E.Marion 3, Tymber Boldt 1. Aces – F.Marion 4, Gullickson 2, E.Marion 1. Assists – Boldt 14, Calby Magilke 9. Digs – E.Marion 13, Gullickson 8, F.Marion 8, Boldt 6.

NOTE: Emma Marion surpassed 1,000 career kills.

Records: Flasher 21-6

ELLENDALE 3, HANKINSON 1

Hankinson;25;19;23;7

Ellendale;22;25;25;25

Hankinson -- Kills: Kya Mauch 8, Samantha Skjoiten 7, Jasmin Mauch 6. Blocks: Shayli Kratcha 2, Skjoiten 1. Assists: Kingen 24. Digs: J. Mauch 12, K. Mauch 10, Libby Lingen 10. Aces: Jaidyn Sander 5, J. Mauch 5, K. Mauch 2.

Ellendale -- Kills: Katelyn Dathe 6, Josie Henningsen 6, Klaire Loewen 6, Macy Young 6. Blocks: Jalyn Fischer 5, Dathe 1, Young 1. Assists: Taylor Krege 22, Henningsen 13. Digs: Kolbey Pahl 31, Henningsen 14, Young 11. Aces: Henningsen 4, Young 3, Fischer 3.

HEART RIVER 3, KILLDEER 1

Killdeer;25;23;15;14

HR;21;25;25;25

Killdeer -- Kills: Sydney Andersen 15, Hannah Kling 13, Trae Murray 7. Blocks: Andersen 2, Kyle Boltz 2. Assists: Steena Larsen 35, Andersen 1, Murray 1. Digs: Elissa Steffan 11, Chenneth Morlock 10, Andersen 7, Larsen 7. Aces: Morlock 2.

HR -- Kills: Ashlyn Privratsky 26, Laken Jacobson 7, Bailey Olson 5. Blocks: Natasha Baranko 2, Olson 2. Assists: Olson 34, Bailey Boltz 5. Digs: Bayli Krance 20, Afton Shypkoski 14, Olson 13. Aces: Krance 4.

DIVIDE COUNTY 3, RAY 2

DC;28;18;13;25;15

Ray;26;25;25;20;13

DC -- Kills: Lauryn Heidi 15, Allyson Grote 7. Blocks: Bekka Bummer 2, Heidi 2. Assists: Katelynn Power 19, Grote 11. Digs: McKenzie Hallgren 49, Power 31. Aces: Power 2, Grote 2, Addy Eriksmoen 1.

Ray -- Kills: Kinley Bergstrom 13, Britne Viall 12, Abby Hickel 9. Blocks: Emily Ketelsen 3, Bergstrom 2. Assists: Madison Daniel 15, Lydia Oster 11. Digs: Viall 30, Hickel 27, Bergstrom 20. Aces: Oster 6, Daniel 3, Hickel 2, Bergstrom 2.

HAZEN 3, MOTT-REGENT 0

MR;7;13;17

H;25;25;25

Mott-Regent -- Kills: Bree Friedt 2, Jenaya Manolovits 2, Ieesha Jordan 1, Madison Meier 1, Eden Wallace 1. Assists: Wallace 4, Friedt 1. Blocks: Friedt 3. Aces: Meier 1, Friedt 1. Digs: Manolovits 3, Meier 2, Wallace 2, Friedt 1.

Hazen -- Kills: Raquel Doll 8, Grace Zimmerman 4, Olivia Beyerely 3, Elise  Hintz 3, MacKenzie Reinhardt 2, Hannah Sailer 2, Cecelia Pfliger 2, Tia Borneman 1, Kameri Olson 1, McKenzie Walters 1. Assists: Hintz 10, Nicole Faut 10, Walters 1, Zimmerman 1, Pfliger 1. Blocks: Byerely 3, Zimmerman 2, Olson 1. Aces: Doll 13, Borneman 3, Hintz 3, Zimmerman 2, Faut 1. Digs: Hintz 11, Zimmerman 10, Doll 8, Borneman 6, Callie Lemer 6, Byerely 4, Reinhardt 2, Faut 2, Walters 1, Sailer 1.

Records: Hazen 16-15 overall, 5-2 Region 7.

CENTER-STANTON 3, TURTLE LAKE-MM 0

(MONDAY)

C-S;25;25;25

TLMM;15;15;6

 C-S: Kills: Abby Hintz 11, Amber Frank 9, Morgan Vitek 9, Mykaela Jacobson 7. Blocks: Am. Frank 1. Assists: As. Frank 15, Karsyn Haag 13, Vitek 6. Digs: Vitek 17, As. Frank 17, Am. Frank 9. Aces: Abby Hintz 6, Teegan Henke 4, Vitek 3.

 TLMM -- Kills: Kaley Sease 8, Brooke Goven 5. Blocks: Sease 1. Assists: Sophie Sparrow 16. Digs: Kassidee Logsdon 14, Sparrow 10, Shauntaye Kopecky 8, Sease 7. Aces: Miya Smalls 1, Sparrow 1, Kopecky 1.

NEDROSE 3, WASHBURN 1

(MONDAY)

Nedrose;25;12;25;25

Washburn;22;25;23;21

 Nedrose -- Kills: Mindee Boyce 9, Kali Koetter 3, Mikalyn Berglof 3. Blocks: Alexis Leier 4, Hailee Miller 2. Assists: Kaelie Eggan 7. Digs: Miller 6, Boyce 5. Aces: Eggan 3.

 Washburn -- Kills: McKenzie Baumann 8, Kiara Strickland 6, Gracey Russell 6, Dani Wood 6. Blocks: Baumann 3. Assists: Emily Russell 26. Digs: Unavailable. Aces: Strickland 10, Jenna Retterath 4.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Dickinson 94, Legacy 92

50 freestyle: 1, OIivia Schuchard, BL, 26.71. 2, Kara Wanner, DHS, 27.47. 3, Hailey Rathgeber, DHS, 27.49. 4, Emma Wiedmeier, BL, 29.21. 5, Rylee Berg, BL, 31.02. 6, Gracie Morel, DHS, 33.59.

100 backstroke: 1, McKayla Donat, BL, 1:09.27. 2, Gabrielle Schuchard, BL, 1:10.79. 3, Jaydin Decker, DHS, 1:12.04. 4, Ericka Williams, DHS, 1:15.34. 5, Laney Vilhauer, BL, 1:19.69.

100 breaststroke: 1, Brianna Ashworth, DHS, 1:12.70. 2, Becca Pennington, BL, 1:14.11. 3, Reilly Meyer, DHS, 1:29.20. 4, Emma McKenzie, BL, 1:33.28. 5, Bryanne Edwards, BL, 1:36.01.

100 butterfly: 1, Korie Riely, DHS, 1:06.56. 2, Regan Minh, BL, 1:08.74. 3, Meyer, DHS, 1:12.24. 4, Hannah Zeien, BL, 1:12.53. 5, Laney Vilhauer, BL, 1:18.27.

100 freestyle: 1, Olivia Schuchard, BL, 58.50. 2, Hailey Rathgeber, DHS, 1:00.51. 3, Hannah Rathgeber, DHS, 1:00.71. 4, Wiedmeier, BL, 1:02.93. 5, Berg, BL, 1:08.14.

200 freestyle: 1, Riely, DHS, 2:08.70. 2, Minh, BL, 2:12.34. 3, Zeien, BL, 2:13.27. 4, Hannah Rathgeber, DHS, 2:14.77. 5, Bella Vilhauer, BL, 2:15.71.

200 individual medley: 1, Ashworth, DHS, 2:21.97. 2, Pennington, BL, 2:24.22. 3, Gabrielle Schuchard, BL, 2:35.80. 4, Donat, BL, 2:38.23. 5, Savanna Baranko, DHS, 2:39.36.

200 medley relay: 1, Dickinson (Decker, Ashworth, Hannah Rathgeber, Riely), 2:04.06. 2, Legacy (Gabrielle Schuchard, Pennington, Wiedmeier, Donat), 2:07.31. 3, Dickinson (Williams, Caitlin Dukart, Meyer, Wanner), 2:18.05.

500 freestyle: 1, Bella Vilhauer, BL, 5:56.64. 2, Wanner, DHS, 5:59.03. 3, Sydne Beld, DHS, 5:59.80. 4, Baranko, DHS, 6:07.01. 5, Emma Modin, BL, 6:16.26.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Dickinson (Hailey Rathgeber, Ashworth, Wanner, Riely), 1:48.90. 2, Legacy (Minh, Olivia Schuchard, Zeien, Wiedmeier), 1:49.94. 3, Dickinson (Decker, Meyer, Beld, Baranko), 2:01.78.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Legacy (Olivia Schuchard, Minh, Zeien, Pennington), 4:01.88. 2, Dickinson (Hailey Rathgeber, Beld, Baranko, Hannah Rathgeber), 4:14.29. 3, Legacy (Bella Vilhauer, Berg, Gabrielle Schuchard, Donat), 4:17.78.

1-meter diving: 1, Decker, DHS, 181.95. 2, Paige Davis, BL, 179.60. 3, Morel, DHS, 127.30. 4, Bailey Bothwell, BL, 125.90. 5, Raquel Engen, BL, 110.15. 6, Katie Amann, DHS, 99.75. 

COLLEGE SOCCER

U-MARY 3, U-JAMESTOWN 0

First half: 1. UM, Gabriel Carvalho (Mitch Carter), 37:51.

Second half: 2. UM, Joel McIlroy. 3. UM, McIlroy, 79:34.

Keeper saves: UM -- Ludvig Rhodin 2-2--4. UJ -- Lasse Binder 3-0--3.

Yellow cards: UM -- Stanley Joseph, Pablo Torne, Jordan Kaubische. UJ -- JJ Mowrey, Ben Mathews, Charlie Foster, Alex Castillo.

Records: University of Mary 4-5-1; University of Jamestown 3-3-1.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0