CLASS B VOLLEYBALL

REGION 3 TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

LAMOURE-LITCHVILLE-MARION 3, OAKES 1

O;14;25;17;20

LLM;25;20;25;25

Oakes -- Kills: Nicole Schmitz 15, Makayla Wetzel 8, Marisa Garza 6, Sadie Hansen 3, TJ Roney 3. No other stats available.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion -- Kills: Anna Holen 18, Kindra Hamlin 15, Ellie Holen 11, Ryleigh Podoll 4, Jackie Meiklejohn 4. Blocks: Podoll 3, E.Holen 2, A.Holen 1, Alyssa Ragan 1. Assists: Meiklejohn 40. Digs: Ana Mart 16, A.Holen 14, Hamlin 13,  E.Holen 11, Allie Hebl 9, Meiklejohn 6, Ragan 2, Podoll 1.

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN 3, CARRINGTON 2

C;14;25;10;25;15

MPB;25;20;25;22;17

Carrington -- Aces: Emerson Hoornaert 2, Amber Pierce 1. Assists: Addison Hoornaert 34. Blocks: Bella Hone 2.5, Kadyn Mehring 2, A.Hoornaert 2. Kills: McKayla McIntosh 14, Hone 12, E.Hoornaert 7. Digs: E.Hoornaert 24, McIntosh 23, A.Hoornaert 17.

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan -- Kills: Halle Uehran 27, Taylor Sabinash 16, Megan Moser 11, Lauren Moser 1, Eva Reich 1. Digs: Janaya Huff 38, Uehran 31, M.Moser 29, L.Moser 19, Hannah Bohl 10, Sabinash 8, Reich 6, Gracie Bohl 3. Blocks: Sabinash 3, Uehran 2, M.Moser 2, L.Moser 1, Huff 1, G.Bohl 1. Assists: H.Bohl 48, L.Moser 4, M.Moser 2, G.Bohl.

REGION 7 TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

DICKINSON TRINITY 3, NEW ENGLAND 1

NE;25;21;21;7

DT;19;25;25;25

New England -- Kills: Elizabeth Kaufman 9, Hailee Kuske 8, Hadley Binstock 4, Paige Ehlis 4, Shelly Kathrein 1. Aces: Kuske 2, Kaufman 1, Ehlis 1, Molly Rayhorn 1. Assists: Ehlis 11, Victoria Jalbert 10, Kathrein 2, Kuske 1. Digs: Jalbert 16, Kaufman 15, Kathrein 7, Ehlis 6, Kuske 5. Blocks: Kuske 5, Binstock 1.

Dickinson Trinity -- Kills: Masy Kuntz 16, Bre Tessier 10, Sarah Mayer 6, Alexa Walby 4, Amaya Willer 3, Megan Krebs 2. Aces: Farrah Zeller 3, Bailey Jahner 2, Amber Sickler 1, Mayer 1. Assists: Walby 35. Digs: Jahner 19, Mayer 19, Zeller 15, Kuntz 12, Walby 9. Blocks: Willer 3, Krebs 2, Kuntz 1.

HEART RIVER 3, HAZEN 0

HR;26;26;25

H;24;24;23

Heart River -- Kills: Ashlyn Privratsky 29, Afton Shypkowsky 9, Laken Jacobson 5. Aces: Bailey Olson 2, Bailey Boltz 1, Shypkowski 1. Assists: Olson 38, Alexus Urias 4. Digs: Bayli Krance 36, Jacobson 30, Olson 22. Blocks: Privratsky 3.

Hazen -- Kills: Raquell Doll 9, Grace Zimmerman 8, Cecelia Pfliger 5, McKenzie Walters 5. Aces: Zimmerman 1, Elise Hintz 1, Doll 1, Nicole Faut 1. Assists: Hintz 19, Paige Erhardt 10, Faut 3. Digs: Zimmerman 25, Faut 22, Doll 20. Blocks: Zimmerman 2, Hintz 2, Doll, Olivia Byerely 1, McKenzie Walters 1.

REGION TOURNAMENTS

REGION 1

At Fargo Oak Grove

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: #1 Central Cass 3, #9 Kindred 0

Match 2: #5 Richland 3, #4 Fargo Oak Grove 2

Match 3: #2 Northern Cass 3, #7 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 0

Match 4: #3 Lisbon 3, #6 Enderlin 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: Central Cass 3, Richland 1

M6: Northern Cass 3, Lisbon 1

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: Richland vs. Lisbon, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: Central Cass vs. Northern Cass, championship, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 2

At Park River

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: #1 Thompson 3, #8Cavalier 0

Match 2: #4 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 3, #5 Hillsboro-Central Valley 2

Match 3: #2 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 3, #7 Hatton-Northwood 2

Match 4: #3 Park River-Fordville-Lakin 3, #6 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: Thompson 3, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 1

M6: Park River-F-L 3, May-Port-C-G 2

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: Drayton-Valley-Edinburg vs. May-Port-C-G, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: Thompson vs. Park River-F-L, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 3

At Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: D5#1 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 3, D6#4 South Border 0

Match 2: D5#3 Oakes 3, D6#2 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 1

Match 3: D6#1 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 3, D5#4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 1

Match 4: D5#2 Carrington 3, D6#3 Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: LaMoure-LM 3, Oakes 1

M6: Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 3, Carrington 2

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: Oakes vs. Carrington, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: LaMoure-Litchville-Marion vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, championship, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 4

At Devils Lake

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: #1 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich 3, #8 St. John 0

Match 2: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 3, #5 Benson County 2

Match 3: #2 North Star 3, #10 Rolette-Wolford 0

Match 4: #3 Harvey-Wells County 3, #6 Lakota 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: Langdon Area-EM 3, New Rockford-Sheyenne 0

M6: North Star 3, Harvey-Wells County 0

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. Harvey-Wells County, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: Langdon Area-Edmore. North Star, championship, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 5

Opening round

Thursday, Nov. 2

Match 1: #8 Wilton-Wing 3, #9 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 1

Match 2: Bye

Match 3: #7 New Salem-Almont 3, #10 Standing Rock 0

Match 4: #6 Garrison-Max 3, #11 Washburn 0

At Shiloh Christian

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

M5: #1 Center-Stanton 3, Wilton-Wing 0

M6: #4 Grant County 3, #5 Underwood 0

M7: #2 Shiloh Christian 3, New Salem-Almont 0

M8: Garrison-Max 3, #3 Flasher 2

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M9: Center-Stanton 3, Grant County 0

M10: Shiloh Christian 3, Garrison-Max 1

Thursday, Nov. 9

M11: Grant County vs. Garrison-Max, third place, 6 p.m.

M12: Center-Stanton vs. Shiloh Christian, championship, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 6

At Minot Auditorium

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: D11#1 Rugby 3, D12#4 Minot Ryan 0

Match 2: D12#2 Des Lacs-Burlington 3, D11#3 Velva 0

Match 3: D12#1 Minot Our Redeemer’s 3, D11#4 Towner-Granville-Upham 0

Match 4: D12#3 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3, D11#2 Bottineau 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: Rugby 3, Des Lacs-Burlington 1

M6: Minot Our Redeemer’s 3, Lewis & Clark-Berthold 1

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: Des Lacs-Burlington vs. Lewis & Clark-Berthold, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: Rugby vs. Minot Our Redeemer's, championship, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 7

Opening round

Friday, Nov. 3

Match 1: #8 Bowman County 3, #9 Beulah 1

Match 2: #5 New England 3, #12 Mott-Regent 0

Match 3: #7 Glen Ullin-Hebron 3, #10 Richardton-Taylor 0

Match 4: #6 Killdeer 3, #11 Beach 0

At Dickinson Trinity

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

M5: #1 Dickinson Trinity 3, Bowman County 1

M6: New England 3, #4 Hettinger-Scranton 1

M7: #2 Hazen 3, Glen Ullin-Hebron 0

M8: #3 Heart River 3, Killdeer 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M9: Dickinson Trinity 3, New England, 1

M10: Heart River 3, Hazen 1

Thursday, Nov. 9

M11: New England vs. Hazen, third place, 6 p.m., MT

M12: Dickinson Trinity vs. Heart River, championship, 7:30 p.m., MT

REGION 8

At Ray

Monday, Nov. 6

Quarterfinals

Match 1: D15#1 Watford City 3, D16#4 Ray 0

Match 2: D16#2 Powers Lake 3, D15#3 New Town 0

Match 3: D16#1 Stanley 3, D15#4 Parshall 0.

Match 4: D16#3 Kenmare 3, D15#2 Williston Trinity Christian 0

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Semifinals

M5: Watford City 3, Powers Lake 1

M6: Kenmare 3, Stanley 1

Thursday, Nov. 9

M7: Powers Lake vs. Stanley, third place, 6 p.m.

M8: Watford City vs. Kenmare, championship, 7:30 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0