CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

BISMARCK 63, WILLISTON 42

Williston;15;27;--;42

Bismarck;25;38;--;63

Williston -- Jalyn Helstad 2, Madison Mehloff 5, Brooklyn Douglas 15, Danielle Stauffer 2, Makia Remus 17.

Bismarck -- Mady Mosolf 12, Maddy Steckler 3, Bailee Schell 2, Hannah Golus 5, Cadee Ryckman 16, Dani Korsmo 6, Olivia Dickerson 5, Morgan Henderson 12, MaKensie Maher 2.

Records: Bismarck 3-1 West Region, 3-1 overall; Williston 0-1 West Region, 0-2.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY 76, HAZEN 46

TLMM;16;37;56;76

Hazen;15;27;37;46

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY – Bo Anderson 3, Gunnar Jacobs 2, J.P. Pizzaro 4, Trey Klein 4, Seth Lafromboise 30, A.J. Ketterling 19, Trapper Jacobs 12, Jaden Reiser 2. Totals: 28 14-17.

HAZEN – Jayce Zuern 2, Garrett Ward 14, Paytpn Leintz 7, Isaac Doll 14, Josh Bitterman 3, Tyson VanIngwagen 1, Kodon Obenauer 3, Austin Richter 2. Totals: 19 6-8.

Three-pointers: TLMM 6 (Anderson 1, Lafromboise 2, Ketterling 1, Jacobs 2), H 3 (Ward 2, Leintz 1). Fouls: TLMM 12, H 14. Fouled out: None.

GARRISON 68, FLASHER 60

Flasher;15;26;35;60

Garrison;15;30;48;68

FLASHER – Joey Leingang 4, Brett Gabrielson 6, Garrett Hatzenbuler 0, Dylan Woodbury 13, Jaron Reis 17, Hunter Frederick 10, Logan Schroick 2, Cody Ruschensky 8. Totals: 19 13-20.

GARRISON – Nashton Wimer 7, Jonah Larson 16, Cain Foss 2, Averey Kerzmann 2, Gabe Holt 20, Jaaron Kamp 19, Casyn Kolden 2. Totals: 18 25-36.

Three-pointers: F 9 (Gabrielson 2, Woodbury 2, Reis 5), G 7 (Wimer 1, Holt 4, Kamp 2). Fouls: F 22, G 18. Fouled out: Gabrielson, Hatzenbuhler, Larson.

SOLEN 59, WILTON-WING 50

Solen;18;31;41;59

WW;9;27;37;50

SOLEN – Brent Carry Moccasin 9, Kenyon Uses Arrow 4, Jesse Redwater 7, Jayce Archambault 24, Brenden Dogskin 3, Ty Yellow Hammer 6, Daniel Montez 2, Rasheed Weasel 4.

WILTON-WING – Tate Dickson 10, Denny Neustel 5, Slade Schatz 11, Reed Backman 1, Nick Backman 17, Tanner Miller 6. Totals: 18 11-17.

Three-pointers: S 6 (Carry Moccasin 1, Archambault 4, Dogskin 1), WW 3 (Neustel 1, Schatz 1, N.Bckman 1). Fouls: S 20, WW 18. Fouled out: Uses Arrow, N.Backman.

CNDC TOURNAMENT

At Rugby

Semifinals

St. John 60, New Rockford-Sheyenne 53

SJ;13;26;41;60

NRS;6;20;40;53

ST. JOHN – Dylan Davis 5, Adam Jollie 2, Tyreece Gunville 2, Zach Anderson 4, Dalton Prouty 16, Bryor Parisien 5, Kyle McGillis 20, Bradley Defender 6.

NEW ROCKFORD-SHEYENNE – Bo Belquist 6, Nathan Holzwarth 4, Teddy Allmaras 16, Hunter Thompson 8, Keegan Anderson 3, Tucker Longnecker 5, Wilson Howard 11.

Dunseith 69, Rugby 55

Dunseith;15;25;48;69

Rugby;15;33;42;55

DUNSEITH – Hunter Davis 2, Tanner Keplin 6, Hunter Gladue 8, Treagan Azure 6, Lawrence Peltier 2, Antione Rivera 20, Michal Two Hearts 4, Taylor Peltier 21.

RUGBY – Landen Foster 11, Kevin Vetsch 4, Jaden Hamilton 6, Devan Michels 10, Brock Haakenson 5, Trace Goven 13, Isaiah Johnson 6.

Consolation semifinals

Harvey-Wells County 58, Drake-Anamoose 44

DA;12;19;31;44

HWC;13;26;45;58

DRAKE-ANAMOOSE – Pete Buri 19, Preston Bromley 3, Brad Marquart 2, John Hoffmann 6, Hunter Fletschock 13, Brock Bender 1.

HARVEY-WELLS COUNTY – Connor Fike 2, Parker Granger 7, Walter Koropatnicki 21, Kevin Freidt 10, Eric Hager 5, Hunter Schuh 13.

ROLLA 53, TOWNER-GRANVILLE-UPHAM 51

TGU;14;24;42;51

Rolla;9;21;38;53

TOWNER-GRANVILLE-UPHAM – Matt Dickinson 3, Cy Luna 9, Garrett Bailey 6, Andy Linstrom 2, Tanner Schock 16, Shayden Luna 15.

ROLLA – Weston Martell 8, Grant Munro 10, Xavier Mitchell 9, Austin Soukup 18, Kody Schlenvogt 8.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON 58, BEULAH 28

Beulah;2;15;24;28

GUH;17;25;38;58

Beulah -- Erin Walcker 10, Dayton Keltner 1, Emily Alt 5, Trinity Doe 8, Maddie Weigum 4. Totals: 7 FG, Three-pointers: Doe 2, Alt, 5-14 FT, 20 Fouls.

Glen Ullin-Hebron -- Kinsey Zuroff 3, Alyssa Duppong 1, Kristin Schaaf 1, Lexi Gietzen 14, Kiana Schatz 12, Kennedy Zuroff 21, Chelsey Duppong 2, Taizalee Glass 2, Landree Glass 3. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: K.Zuroff, Zuroff, 18-28 FT, 13 Fouls.

DICKINSON TRINITY 54, WATFORD CITY 45

WC;4;26;34;46

DT;9;27;37;54

Watford City -- Lindsay Peterson 11, Emma Mogen 11, Avery Sundeen 9, Ashley Holen 8, Iida Lehto 7. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Lehto, 15-19 FT, 18 Fouls.

Dickinson Trinity -- Megan Krebs 6, Masy Kuntz 4, Ali Daniel 5, Josie Glaser 13, Jordie McNeilly 18, Abbey Kubas 10. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Glaser, Daniel, 14-24 FT, 17 Fouls.

NEW SALEM-ALMONT 59, RICHARDTON-TAYLOR 39

RT;10;17;28;39

NSA;15;23;36;59

RICHARDTON-TAYLOR – Calli Kuntz 4, Elle Goetz 10, Skylar Crow 8, Carly Diede 2, Jodi Leingang 6, Shelby Floberg 6, Kellee Martin 1, Maylynn Naumann 2. Totals: 17 4-13.

NEW SALEM-ALMONT – Brenna Hoger 16, Hannah Nehl 3, Fayth Hoger 4, Ivy Klusmann 4, Jacklyn Pazdernik 7, Laura Wolf 22, Brooke Kunz 3. Totals: 19 20-35.

Three-pointers: RT 1 (Goetz 1), NSA 1 (B.Hoger 1). Fouls: RT 26, NSA 14. Fouled out: Kuntz, Crow.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

LINTON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Team results

1. Mobridge-Pollock 120. 2. Hettinger 112. 3. Velva 106. 4. South Border 105. 5. Carrington 102. 6. New Salem-Almont 99. 7. Bowman County-Beach 87. 8T. Faulkton 75. 8T. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 75. 10. Watford City 74. 11T. Minot Ryan 71. 11T. Oakes 71. 13. Kindred 59. 14. Harvey-Wells County 42. 15. Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 40. 16. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 39. 17. Rugby 38. 18. Beulah-Hazen 34. 19. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 33. 20. Des Lacs-Burlington 32. 21. Northern Lights 22. 22. New Town 18. 23. Larimore 17. 24. Killdeer 13.

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

Bismarck Century 8, Jamestown 2

BC;2;2;4; --;8

JAM;1;1;0;--;2

Scoring

First period

1. J, Alex Senf (unassisted), 3:40; 2. BC, Kirklan Irey (Carter Bailey), 5:46; 3. BC, Kade Rosten (Isaiah Thomas), 12:01.

Second period

4. J, Devin Hofmann (Jace Thompson, Connor Fuchs), 3:05; 5. BC, Kirklan Irey (Bailey), 8:11; 6. BC, Connor Hanson (Casey Foss), 9:14.

Third period

7. BC, Bailey (unassisted), 2:11; 8. BC, Spencer Churchill (Drew Stoddart, Grant Skibicki), 11:04; 9. BC, Connor Hanson (Carter Schoneberg), 13:05 PP; 10. BC, Aris Eide (Gavyn Sailer) 16:14.

Goalie saves: BC, Matthew Schmidt (starter) 6-1-x--7; Kolton Kringstad x-2-5--7. J, Matthew Schneider 18-20-21--59.

Penalties: BC, 6 for 14 minutes. J, 3 for 6 minutes.

Records: Bismarck Century 7-0-0, 4-0-0 West Region. Jamestown 4-3-0, 2-2-0 West Region.

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

FARGO HOLIDAY INVITE

Team results

1. Jamestown 140.05. 2. Grand Forks 134.05. 3 3. Fargo Davies 123.8. 4. Mandan 110.65 (missing scores to qualify as a team). 5 5. Fargo 72.125.

Mandan results

Vault: 11, McKayla Lindbo 8.5; 13. Rylee Bowers 8.4; 15. Kendal Blair 8.3; 19. Nellie Masseth 8.2; 23. Morgan Anderson 8.0; 30. CaSandra Bendish 7.8.

Bars: 12. Blair 7.25; 15. Lindbo 7.1; 26. Bendish 4.45; 27. Masseth 4.35; 29. Anderson 3.925.

Beam: 9. Bowers 7.825; 10T. Lindbo 7.6; 10T. Masseth 7.6; 20. Bendish 6.975; 23. Anderson 6.675; 25. Blair 6.6.

Floor: 15. Lindbo 8.3; 20. Bowers 8.075; 24. Blair 7.725.

All Around: 9. Lindbo 31.5; 15. Blair 29.875.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE 103,                                              ANOKA RAMSEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 62

BSC;26;58;82;103

ARCC;6;20;38;62

Bismarck State -- McKenna Weisenburger 2, Taylor Schmeichel 2, Hannah Hanson 13, Nicole Bunting 19, Jaycee Walter 2, Bailey Wilhelm 3, Kyra Braaten 11, Mara Reteliuk 14, Ellie Gehring 5, Syann Golus 9, Baile Beer 2, Faith Dionee 21. Totals: 36-71 FG, Three-pointers: 18-39 (Hanson 3, Golus 3, Bunting 3, Braaten 3, Reteliuk 3, Gehring, Wilhelm, Dionne), 34 Rebounds (Dionnne 9), 9 Turnovers, 20 Fouls (Hanson 5).

Anoka Ramsey Community College -- Jerusalem Solomon 4, Amanda Lindsay 6, Carley Anderson 2, Kaylee Ponsch 26, Maegan Mckernon 24. Totals: 17-46 FG, Three-pointers:  3-13 (Ponsch 3), 25-26 FT, 22 Rebounds (Mckernon 10), 16 Turnovers, 9 Fouls.

SCOREBOARD

BASKEBTALL

GIRLS

Heart River 50, Center/Stanton 39

Bowman County 53, New England 42

0
0
0
0
0