St. Mary’s Central High School and Light of Christ Academy have announced the A and B honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

A honor roll, sixth grade: Maya Archuleta, Austin Arman, Addison Arndorfer, Preston Barbie, Julia Bartsch, Lucia Baumgartner, Brianna Behrendt, Syriana Bender, Elizabeth Birnbaum, Demerie Black, Allison Bleth, Abigail Bohl, Jessica Botsford, Lucy Brodeur, Elizabeth Cave, Morgan Celley, Sophia Churchill, Brenna Curl, Annelise Dickhut, Tabitha Dosch, Adam Eberle, Abigail Eberle, John Fleischacker, Mary Fleischacker, Mathew Foolish Bear, Tevyn Friedt, Monica Gardner, Monica Gerhardt, Alexis Gerving, Kenton Glovich, Samantha Gray, Grace Grimm, Katherine Gruman, Alexander Hagerott, Tyler Heen, Easton Heinert, Kayla Hilzendeger, Kerstin Hilzendeger, Chase Hourigan, Joseph Hutzenbiler, Jameson Johnson, Libby Kadrmas, Conrad Kalberer, Blaise Kathol, Makayla Klein, Edriana Konieczka, Nathaniel Letteer, Grace Link, Naomi Martin, Ben McDonald, Kara Jean Mercer, Kennedy Mertz, Rory Milbradt, Mason Mrachek, Katherine Pansegrau, Kaitlyn Randle, Landon Regstad, Kara Ripplinger, Audrianna Roerick, Dalton Rouse, Isaac Schroeder, Sommer Schweitzer, Amari Thomson, Liam Turman, Blythe Wetsch, Harper Wilkens, Daniel Wojciehowski, Ethan Zich.

A honor roll, seventh grade: Paityn Aberle, Emily Appert, Josie Armstrong, Simon Baumgartner, Miranda Beck, Maja Dojs, Pacey Dosch, Jacob Duppong, Joshua Fleck, Claire Fritz, Zoe Frohlich, Abigail Funk, Ella Glass, Grace Goebel, Jacob Goettle, Morgan Hamann, Katelynne Hamilton, Catherine Hanson, Damien Hartze, Logan Herman, Sean Hughes, Jordan Jacobson, Thomas Kalb, Margaret Kathol, Hannah Koch, Alayna Kraft, Eva Krebsbach, Karsten Larson, Kayden Larson, Gabrielle Mann, Kyle Marcotte, Katherine Mcleod, Mykendra Messer, Makenzie Mills, Jenna Mongeon, Jonathan Plante, Matthew Porter, Jaxyn Richter, Paul Rickert, Madison Roehrl, Lear Rohde, Jackson Ross, Mikyla Ruhland, Eva Rykowsky, Teresa Schaefbauer, Clare Schaefbauer, Madison Schatz, Olivia Schlosser, Matthew Selensky, Isabella Sletteland, Lydia Spies, Brooke Tanous, Ruby Tolstad, Emma Vallie, Lleyton Vetter, Kylie Wald, Danielle White, Marie Wilson.

A honor roll, eighth grade: Garrett Bader, Dominic Barone, Madison Beckler, Savanah Benz, Elizabeth Bichler, Rachel Bleth, Gentry Block, Sven Blomseth, Sophie Caldwell, Estella Coghlan, William Condol, Noah Davis, Joseph Eberle, Madeline Erickson, Landon Gerving, Peyton Goldade, Brooke Haas, MacKenzie Hamilton, Brady Haskell, Cambree Heinert, Katrina Hellman, Cael Hilzendeger, Easton Hinnenkamp, Andrew Horner, Alexys Hughes, Kyle Hutzenbiler, Ian Indovina, Elizabeth Jankoviak, Sophia Klee, Isabella Koebele, William Lengenfelder, Austin Link, Clayton Marohl, Ethan McDonald, Mackenzie Meyer, Benjamin Morman, Lucas Mueller, Kiera Oukrop, Grace Pansegrau, Katherine Peyerl, Soraida Pichardo, Mary Richter, Sarah Rutter, Samual Sailer, Matthew Sammons, Dominic Schaefbauer, Jack Schaefbauer, Regan Schlosser, Jordyn Schmidt, Samuel Schmidt, Lucas Schmidt, Brit Senftner, Greta Tschider, Jacob Verhaeghe, Claire Vetter, Adriel Vetter, Megan Wahl, Isaac Wanner, Jack Weikum, Kayla Wetsch, Nicholas Windsor.

A honor roll, ninth grade: Maren Ahneman, Olivia Anderson, Reece Barnhardt, Frances Barry, Shalae Baumgartner, Kylie Behrendt, Lauren Berger, Megha Bharadwaj, Hale Bradley, Celia Brekken, Adler Candreva, Cullen Curl, Barbara Dickhut, Kieran Eberle, Caleb Fix, Dominic Fleck, Juan Flores, Alyssa Fortney, Lincoln Frohlich, Jackson Gilchrist, Erica Glass, John Goettle, Sydney Goettle, Brandon Grossman, Luke Hebert, Logan Heen, Hannah Hellman, Meg Hepper, Lauryn Hoesel, Erin Jahner, Julia Jaramillo, Jaydon Johnson, Quinn Johnson, Katie Kelsch, Breanna Klein, Amanda Klym, Eliza Konieczka, Ean Leingang, Caralie Letteer, McKenna Matt, Marissa Messer, Averie Meyer, Madelyn Miller, Dawson Mills, Darius Mirzai, Kate Mongeon, Matthew Nathe, David Nordberg, Jordan Porter, Sawyer Rapp, Julia Red Wing, James Richter, Carson Rohrich, Leah Ross, Alyssa Rud, Rachel Rusch, Chase Russell, Chandler Russell, Breanna Schatz, Matthew Scheer, Rachael Schepp, Eden Schlinger, Clare Schnaible, Jenna Stiegelmeier, Ty Sturm, Jackson Uhler, Grace Vetter, Luke Vetter, Erin Waletzko, Caleb Wanner, Avery Wanner, Abigail Weber, Brady Yoder, Madison Zander, Grace Ziegler.

A honor roll, 10th grade: Isaac Armstrong, Dylan Bader, Solveigh Barney, Emma Barta, Christopher Birnbaum, Kennedy Black, Aidan Boehm, Allison Braun, Anna Braun, Rebecca Burckhard, Olivia Churchill, Eva Churchill, Drew Dosch, Elizabeth Fedorchak, Emma Fleischacker, Hannah Flohr, Andrea Frank, Hannah Gardner, Barak Gartner, Madeline Grad, Avry Greff, Lucas Haakenson, Diego Hartze, Shawn Holweger, Mark Horner, Rachel Huck, Andrew Indovina, Annabelle Jundt, Maria Kalb, Quincy Kautzman, Grace Keller, Grace Klee, Charles Koebele, Abigail Kopp, Lauren Leidenix, Elis Lim, Nicole Maher, Alexis Maher, Maria Mann, Aleasha Marcotte, Cody Marohl, Colin McMerty, Macey Miller, Nolan Miller, Elizabeth Peyerl, Carissa Pieterick, Joseph Preszler, Connor Puetz, Aubree Renner, Adam Richter, Aubrey Roemmich, Joel Rutter, Morgan Salwei, Michael Salwei, Jeffrey Savadel, Catherine Schlosser, Abigail Schmidt, Joseph Schon, Hallie Schweitzer, Marissa Shea, Drew Steidler, Erin Thomas, Kendall Tibor, Olivia Weikum, Sydnie Welch, Alex Wilson, Stephen Windsor, Jaxon Wiseman, Jessica Zenker.

A honor roll, 11th grade: Daniel Balcom, Braden Benz, Kaylee Berger, Holten Bradley, Zachary Cave, Darian Coghlan, Erynn Dunnigan, Cole Ellison, Maria Fleck, Mercedes Flores, Elizabeth Frohlich, Taylor Gerving, Emily Glass, Kathryn Goettle, Cole Grossman, Kylie Haas, Anderson Hagerott, Samantha Heen, Brooke Heidrich, Jayce Hoesel, Hunter Horner, Jana Hutzenbiler, McKenzie Johnson, Ella Konieczka, Anders Larson, Michael Leidenix, Evan Leingang, Elizabeth Miller, Michael Mirzai, Caitlin Moen, Brooke Mueller, Andrew Nagel, Rachel Neff, Brandon Prichard, Charles Reichert, Clayton Reid, Madonna Richter, Madisyn Rusch, Ben Ryberg, Dain Sardelli, Alexander Schaefbauer, Colton Scheetz, Jacob Schepp, Benjamin Schmidt, Taylor Schmitt, Collin Schmitz, Kathryn Schnaible, Alexander Schon, Allison Schumacher, Marriann Senftner, Mason Spies, Emily Splonskowski, Ethan Tanous, Mary Tschosik, Andrea Turner, Grace Volk, Christian Voutsas, Jeffrey Waletzko, Cole Waletzko, Dayna Wanner, Noah Weber, Jack Zander.

A honor roll, 12th grade: Jordan Aberle, Thomas Aberle, Chase Angermeier, John Armstrong, Connor Boehm, Alexius Boelter, Lauren Botsford, Hudson Bradley, Joel Bry, Amelea Caldwell, Sinclaire Candreva, Spencer Churchill, Britta Curl, Mallory Donlin, Dawson Dosch, Tonya Dvorak, Cameron Easton, Thomas Fleischacker, Lucas Fletcher, Nora Fritz, Hannah Gee, Cole Gendreau, Benjamin Grinsteiner, Christian Hanson, Megan Heick, Kamryn Hellman, Ellie Jahner, Russell Koch, Jonah Krebs, Betheny Krieger, Evanna Mirzai, John Nordberg, Brianna Oliver, Elizabeth Preszler, Tharin Pugh, Elizabeth Renner, Monica Richard, Joseph Richter, Trysten Ruhland, Jacob Scheer, Samuel Schweitzer, Mitchell Seaworth, Christopher Senger, Summer Sturm, Luke Swonger, Amalia Thomas, Kayla VanderVorste, Anthony Vecchia, Kaitlyn Wanner, Kylie Ward, Katherine Weikum, Audrey Wentz, Camryn Whittemore, Benjamin Wilson, Victoria Windsor, Trey Zent.

B honor roll, sixth grade: Taylor Aberle, Arika Alberts, Levi Avard, Joclyn Barone, Henry Barry, Samantha Berger, Olivia Bermudez, Ashlyn Blotsky, Austyn Connelly, Max Deeter, Landen Dvorak, Myka Ell, Samuel Fedorchak, Will Klein, Gavin McKitrick, Nicholas Roemmich, Gabriel Rohrich, Aidan Schaefbauer, Joslyn Schaefbauer, Gracie Schlosser, Zachary Schmidt, Alexander Schmitz, Sophie Schorsch.

B honor roll, seventh grade: Greyson Balkowitsch, Kensli Binstock, Elijah Davis, Maddox Doppler, Aidan Friedt, Kyleigh Hoherz, Katee Hollenbeck, Samuel Huntington, Kolen Klein, Carter Kraft, Gavin Miller, Samantha Prokop, Derrick Rud, Lola Suchy, Hannah Welch, Sadie Wetsch, Caden Willer, Benjamin Zenker.

B honor roll, eighth grade: Preston Bartsch, Jackson Bosch, Kari Burns, Nathan Fedorchak, Casey Fischer, Kayla Grabar, Evan Gross, Matthew Huck, Ariel Isaacson, Isabella Jangula, William Koch, Harry Mercer, Trinidee Renner, Abby Seamands, Isaac Vandal.

B honor roll, ninth grade: Zachary Aberle, Benjamin Archuleta, Wyatt Armstrong, Abby Balkowitsch, Jacek Dojs, Zachary Haas, William Karls, Liza Kirkeide, Andrew Link, Rosa Link, Jackson Roerick, Logan Weiler.

B honor roll, 10th grade: Joseph Heinert, Lydia Montgomery, Brooke Hampshire, Ryan Brown, Frank Schweitzer, Joel Huber, Kyle Burns, Dalton Kral, Jaxon Volk, Dreyson Owens.

B honor roll, 11th grade: Kinley Bosch, James Churchill, Jolee Condol, Gabrielle Easton, Connor Feist, Jake Pfleger, Matthew Scott, Kelli Vetter.

B honor roll, 12th grade: Jessica Aberle, Branden Franchuk, Dylan Gross, Luke Kambeitz, Zachary Petersen, Sydney Smith, Adam Thorson, Morgan Verhaeghe, Brittany Welch, Graydon Williams.

0
0
0
0
1