Shiloh Christian School in Bismarck has announced its honor roll for the first term of the 2017-18 school year.

Sixth-grade president’s list: Ivan Day, Emma Kolling, Nikki Meuchel, Isaac Emmel, Michael Fagerland, Edyth Hatlestad, Conner Martin, Shelby Melin, KennaDee Quast, Sheridan Brown, Brynn Fuller, Aidan Kaufman, Kennedy Hamilton, Jacob Frohlich, Tanner Schlag, Dillon Budd, Avery Hedge.

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Devan Davis, Emily Hammeren, Kailey Wolding, Emily Throlson, Eva Heringer, Noah Schuette, Madi Shaffer, Dedra Wood, Eli Wilder, Alana Winandy, Peyton Kihle.

Sixth-grade B honor roll: Atticus Wilkinson, Elizabeth Wonnenberg, Conner Budd, Tia Masset, Ava Leinart, Afton Lambrecht, Jay Ambuehl.

Seventh-grade president’s list: Maggie Dockter, Jase Kleser, Hannah Westin, Ruby Johnson, Kenadee Nels, Aliya Schock, Sydney Hein, Nadia Quast, Isaac Erickson, Ella Strutz, Rylie Schafer, Nevaeh Barth, Joey Desir, Annalise Hetland, Julia Loven, Hannah Nather, Samuel Tschider, Caitlyn Dannenfelzer, Tevon Smith, Chloe Warford.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Chris Anderson, Av Harms, Kaden Fuller, Dezirae Bowers, Mintong Li, Drew Garrison, Kylar Hall.

Seventh-grade B honor roll: Hannah Pehl, Gavin Hauck, Jay Wanzek, Kyler Klein, Rylee Pfliiger, Nathan Helgeson, NaKhya Ibach, Tiana Horse Looking.

Eighth-grade president’s list: Kiera Brown, Sydney Ebach, Grace Kelly, Zachary Turner, Kiera Brunelle, Emma Nelson, Malina Reynolds, Maria Thomas, Xander Wonnenberg, Isaac Day, Lola Anderson, Laura Holmstrom, Daria Schumaier, Isaac Heringer, Kennady Walth.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Joel Elston, Gabriell Kraemer, Ana San Jose Gonzalez, Rachel Bitz, Emma Auch.

Eighth-grade B honor roll: Josiah Brostrom, Truman Quanbeck, Ty Kuntz, Carter Englund, Shalyce Wallentine, Trenton Radenz, Eliot Huntington, John Floberg, Kohl Blotske, E Gerving.

Ninth-grade president’s list: Kyleigh Dahl, Kay Fuller, Greta Leinart, Galilee Mengesha, Amanda Schaffer, Kaitlyn Schuette, Josh Schwartz, Patrick Wrigley, Luke Wanzek, Samuel Enget, Alyssa Larson.

Ninth-grade A honor roll: Gabrielle Seifert, Joshua Kolling, Lily Snustad, Aaron Walk.

Ninth-grade B honor roll: Drew Flory, Caden Kunze, Andrew Ring.

10th-grade president’s list: Ashlyn Brown, Katelyn Eisenbeis, Andrew Fergel, Rebekah Frohlich, Kelsey Mischel, Madalynn Nelson, Graycin Wanzek, Cole Walth, Tyler Grant, Joshua Lardy, Noah Welch, Katie Kusler, Carson Nather, Devon Grant, Trey Brunelle, Maggie Mitzel.

10th-grade A honor roll: Tanner Johnson, Jennie Schley, Cory Wheeler, Jaden Mitzel.

10th-grade B honor roll: Daniel Murray, Jen Helgeson, Alli Jordan, JT Largo, Marshall Reikow, Samantha Rebollo, Jaxon Voller, Hunter Seifert, Lindsey Garrison.

11th-grade president’s list: Payton Bauman, Allison Bearstail, Emily Coulter, Canaan Fagerland, Austin Fode, Andrea Fredrickson, Hannah Frohlich, Olivia Martin, Katie McCabe, Rachel Mischel, Benjamin Niemuth, Matthew Reep, Quinn Wrigley, Hallie Anderson, Nathan Michel, Josey Griess, Megan Radenz, Isaac Johnson, Emily Montgomery, London Lambrecht, William Nels.

11th-grade A honor roll: Shear Huntington, Macauley Young, Alyce Dinger, Kaszady Bears Tail.

11th-grade B honor roll: John Kusler, Lydia Carlson, Andy Kalonick, Hannah Schaefbauer, Sharelle Leier, Carter Strand, Addy Harms, Seth Mitzel, Ashley Gerving.

12th-grade president’s list: Mariah Dahl, Eric Fettig, Maggie Gietzen, Brittan Grubb, Abby Haugen, Stephanie Jorritsma, Benjamin Koivula, Karissa Limesand, Amber Stevahn, Khrissi Cooper, Paige Murray, Jesse Ebach, Katelyn Harrington, Jonas Jonson.

12th-grade A honor roll: Jonathan Dolbec, Cole Fleck, Bradley Fergel, DaniJo Carr, Justin Hagen, Austin Hartman, Benjamin Brostrom, Cameron Hamilton, Brooke Emmel, Aidan Lambrecht, William Anderson.

12th-grade B honor roll: Barthy Ogbu, Parker Ketterling, Jonas Mitzel, Sam, Sammie Damian.

0
0
0
0
0