North Dakota State University dean's list - Feb. 9, 2014

2014-02-09T00:15:00Z North Dakota State University dean's list - Feb. 9, 2014 Bismarck Tribune
February 09, 2014 12:15 am

Area students were named to the North Dakota State University fall 2013 dean’s list. A student must earn a 3.5 grade-point average or higher and be enrolled in at least 12 class credits to qualify. Area students are:

Adrian — Sophie Miller; Amidon — Kara Stegner; Anamoose — Paul Bromley, Derek Fahy, Brianne Johnson;

Baldwin — Josie Carlson, Kelsey Sheldon; Beach — Jasmine Stockert, Hannah Wegner, Boston Zachmann; Berthold — Colton Bruhn, Whitney Hansen; Beulah — Meghan Battest, Isaiah Krebs, John Peabody; Bismarck — Kaitlyn Aberle, Loren Anderson, Sarah Anderson, Laura Asplund, Eve Axvig, Megan Babel, Samantha Baglivio, Alexandra Bakken, Brianna Benson, Tristen Bentz, Oliver Boeckel, Lelan Bosch, Cole Brosseau, Elizabeth Burdolski, Clay Carufel, Lauren Christianson, Ryan David, Clay Feldner, Ashley Fleck, Joel Folkers, Michael Folkers, Matthew Fornshell, Carlee Gebeke, Brittany Gefroh, Allison German, Micah Goebel, Amanda Grosz, Ryan Gustafson, Abbigael Gutierrez, Eva Hambrick, Patrick Hanel, Diedrich Harms, Reid Hessman, Jasmyn Hirchert, Rose Hoechst, Hayley Horntvedt, Katherine Houdek, Anna Hruby, Rachel Iverson, Toria Johnson, Brittany Jordan, Kassandra Kambeitz, Mackenzie Keidel, Mason Kleinjan, Michael Kleinsasser, Kelli Kleppe, Wyatt Knell, Matthew Kramer, Sierra Kreft, Calvin Krueger, Jennifer Kuntz, McKenzie Kuntz, Brett Kusler, Melissa Kuznia, Megan Larson, Chase Lingle, Frances Liu, Travis Lutz, Adrienne MacDonald, Sage Malingen, Keith Mantz, Chontay Mastel, Katlyn Mastel, Erin Mattern, Kara Mauch, Eric McDaniel, McKenzie McMillan, Jenna Mehlhoff, RyLee Meier, Connor Melvie, Vanessa Miller, Shelby Monson, Lynsey Morrell, Twila Moser, Allison Moum, Emily Neuhardt, Nick Nustad, Kyle Palmer, Eric Pelletier, Katie Puetz, Kelli Richard, Brittney Richter, Tyler Richter, Kaitlyn Romfo, Kelani Rosenau, Keaton Rummel, Keenan Salveson, Brian Samuelson, Lauren Schaubert, Emily Schauer, Alexis Schiermeister, Ian Schimke, Alexis Schirado, Austin Schmidt, Eden Schmidt, Zachary Schmidt, Lindsey Schneider, Joseph Schuler, Nolan Schwarz, Emma Sioringas, Trevor Sipma, Sarah Sjursen, Maggie Smith, Jeffrey Sprout, Braden Stevenson, Austen Stewart, Erin Swanberg, Kylee Ternes, Lexi Ternes, Allison Thorson, Jennifer Thorson, Marcus Thune, Jared Thunshelle, Austin Todd, Nathan Todd, Matthew Van Beek, Caitlin Van Voorhis, Matthew Van Voorhis, Emilee Vetter, Andrew Volk, Kayla Wald, Alex Wegner, Morgan Weiler, Richard Weisz, Carson Wentz, Taylor Werner, Christina Wetzel, Faith Winings, Jaden Wirrenga, Andrew Wiseman, Andrew Wolf, Alicia Zook, Katie Zueger; Bowman — Mariah Brooks, Heather Harder, Jarren Lutes, Mattie McGee, Stephanie Woodley; Burlington — Mikayla Fick, Zachery Staskywicz;

Carrington — Kyle Aasand, Lane Anderson, Breanna Bregel, Laura Caylor, Austin Hewitt, Amanda Indergaard, Ashley Peterson, Ashlyn Riedesel, Chase Rosenau, Brock Solberg; Center — Jenna Gullickson;

Dickinson — Emi Binstock, Brett Braunagel, Sadi Bren, Erika Brennan, Matthew Brooke, Brogan Burwick, Patrick Champa, Keyona Elkins, Marie Franzen, Mackenzie Glasser, Aaron Grinsteinner, Nicole Grinsteinner, Erin Gulbranson, Troy Herberholz, Leah Jesser, Kaitlin Kelly, Sean Kelly, Ann Koppinger, Amanda Krebs, Eric Kubischta, Heather Kuntz, Nicholas Lupo, Austin Mack, Briley Messer, Brittney Meyer, Michael Miller, Scott Nash, Sean Nash, Parker Pavlicek, Zachery Pavlicek, Thomas Peters, Teia Roller, Kyle Rummel, Devon Schmeling, Alyssa Selinger, Jordan Steffan, Christian Stockert, Taylor Studsrud, Anna Tescher; Drake — Ty Bruner, Michelle Kuntz;

Edgeley — Hallie Anderson, Caetlin Fox; Elgin — Dylan Boyer, Joseph Roth; Ellendale — Wade Anliker, Erika Ketterling;

Fessenden — Karl Klindworth, Trisha Maine, Misty Rappuhn, Justin Roehrich, Caleb Rogelstad;

Gackle — Thaddaeus Owen, Jordan Zenker; Garrison — Randal Essler, Kara Jeffers; Glen Ullin — Elizabeth Gartner, Eric Haverluk, Ryan Kobilansky, Adam Meuchel, Rebecca Opp, Lucas Schaaf; Golden Valley — Jodi Boe, Linsi Boe;

Hague — Marissa Leier, Nancy Leier; Hannover — Carissa Hintz; Harvey — Dalton Dionne, Todd Selzler; Hazelton — Megan Lawler, Mason Mastel; Hazen — Chris Barnick, Cameron Dietz, Brandon Johnson, Tyler Parker, Allison Pillar, Brandon Sailer, Chris Schwarz, Andrew Younker, DeeAnna Ziegler; Hebron — Austin Wanner, Gregory Wanner, Justin Wehri; Hettinger — Alexandra Engraf, Nicole Engraf, Kyle Henderson, Tess Kilwein, Jessica Wickstrom;

Jud — Stephanie Foster;

Kief — Marita Rau; Killdeer — Dakota Ihli, Christian Kulish; Kintyre — David Leier, Jessica Long, Katlyn Weigel; Kulm — Steven Giesler.

Lincoln — Georgia Davis, Timothy Dodd, Allison Martin, Jessica Martin, Erica Nitschke, Erica Schneibel; Linton — Karlee Feist, Brock Nagel, Christa Nagel, Paula Nagel, Jonathan Pavlicek, Katelyn Schell, Brandon Sehn, Renae Vetter;

Mandan — Tyler Allan, Madeline Arneson, Brandon Austad, Kenneth Bahm, Brookelle Christman, Kevin Cortes, Taylor Fischer, Melissa Hansen, Emily Helmers, Lee Keller, Rebecca Kelly, Abby Knoll, Anthony Kohler, Mindy Ludlum, Kaitlyn Lundstrom, Austin Nodland, Jordan Nodland, Grace Peterson, Thomas Peterson, Savannah Poitra, Amber Riopelle, Shiyel Rittenbach, Amy Schaaf, Barbara Senger, Brady Skytland, Blake Thilmony; Manning — Jacob Kubik; Martin — Amber Feickert; Max — Whitney Huesers, Erica Krueger; Montpelier — Boyce Kluting; Mott — Logan Haberstroh, Naomi Meier;

Napoleon — Jenna Gross, Krista Gross, Brianna Wolf; New England — Samantha Brentrup, Alex Nielsen; New Salem — Shawn Kilen; New Town — Cheyenne Gwin-Brady; Nortonville — Tallen Berg, Clare Geinert, Megan Rott;

Pettibone — Cassidy Ziesch; Pingree — Tara Uehran; Plaza — Regan Christenson;

Regan — Cole Bender; Richardton — Jared Aluise, Dylan Messer, Amber Rebel, Maggie Zentner; Riverdale — Eric Trautman; Robinson — Colton Eichele; Roseglen — Heather Johnson;

Sawyer — Logan Martin, Kaleah Syverson; Solen — Cassandra Hatzenbuhler, Nathan Leingang, Samantha Leingang; Stanley — Kevin Doran; Steele — Jennifer Aichele; Sterling — Amanda Doll; Strasburg — Breanna Burgad, Bobbi Kramer, Emily Luebke, Kelsie Silvernagel, Carlene Ternes; Sykeston — Devan Hafner;

Tioga — Andriana Puchany, Jessie Zerr;

Underwood — Sydney Boschert, Michael Finneman, Mark Johannes;

Velva — Jacee Aaseth, Dakota Anderson, Dixon Bauer, Katie Odland, Sloane Peterson;

Washburn — Daniel Broderick, James Cavo, Evan Eberle, Jordan Gedrose, Ashley Giedd, Stephen Joersz, Monty Johnson, Drew Kamrath, Justin Petersen; Williston — Cody Bakken, Kaleb Barstad, Ian Black, Kristen Ceglowski, David Farrenkopf, Mollie Fearing, Brianna Fretland, Kezia Kvernum, Jaclyn Lee, Deanna Schreiber-Gregory, Chelsea Volk, Siera Zimmerman; Wilton — Tareena Johnson; Wing — Kara Burrer; Wishek — Alissa Bettenhausen, Austin Bettenhausen, Jonathan Ketterling, Christine Wanner;

Zap — Carson Reinhardt; and Zeeland — Kaitlyn Ebel, Jessica Fetzer, Jared Schumacher.

Copyright 2015 Bismarck Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.