Dickinson State University has announced its fall semester Dean’s List and President’s List.

Students must be enrolled full-time and must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average to be eligible for the Dean’s List. The President’s List requires a semester GPA of 3.9 or higher.

Area students on the Dean’s List:

Beach — Callie Loftsgard, Melissa Schatz. Belfield— Jodee Egly, Seth Ewoniuk, Cole Hecker, Muruato Muruato, Julianne Skaff, Rachael Solberg. Bismarck — Jackelyn Albrech, Allison Evanenko, Andrea Granados Gomez, Sarah Janke, Wade Kadrmas, Carter Klein, Brian Markhouse, Charles Mattheis, Amanda Richardson, Justina Schuchard, Heidi Sorum, Brady Wilz. Buffalo, S.D. — Timothy Brown, Steven Koch.

Center — Karson Sweeney.

Dickinson — Caitlin Adams, Jennilyn Adkins, Andujar Alvarez, Courtney Aman, Stefanie Aulner, Melane Ayuyu, McKenzie Bassett, Amanda Batey, Leslie Beaudoin, Cole Beck, Braden Beerbower, Aaron Berg, Brianna Betlaf, Caulk Caulk, Alyson Cerkoney, Tariro Chitiyo, Monica Corliss, Samantha Crotchett, Angie Decker, Brittany Decker, Sherri Farber, Austin Fetch, Cheyenne Forman, Alexcia Frederick, Austin Gawryluk, Catherine Gobin, Michaela Gorman, Derrick Gunwall, Caden Haugen, Colten Hondl, Gabrielle Hossack, William Hultberg, Cassidy Hushka, Amber Jordan, Aleesa Joslyn, Quaid Larsen, Whitney Mesi, Zachary Miller, Seth Moerkerke, Ingrid Niyimbona, Natalie Nunez, Kresten Orcutt, David Pokorny, Karen Richard-Goetsch, TaShael Rick, Katie Riely, Alyssia Salas, Paris Schaefer, Lauren Senescall, Dolvine Serem, Joeseph Unruh, Allison Urlacher, Carley Wilson.

Fort Rice — Kristen Greenwood.

Garrison — Laura Zacharias. Golden Valley — Hailey Entze.

Killdeer — Lewis Dobitz.

Lefor — Nicholas Thiel. Linton — McKenna Flyberg.

Mandan — Emily Bendish, Madison Boechler, Kayla Bohn, Karissa Bohn, Samantha Halstengard, Nessa Iverson, Benjamin Mayher, Lexi Nistler, Tate Schwagler. Manning — Jessica Kirchoffner. Medora — Kaitlyn Davis.

Napoleon — Mariah Jangula, Grant Weigel. New England — Nicholas Wolf. New Salem — Courtney Hulm, Justine Schaff.

Scranton — Jordan Bloomgren, Morgan Hutzenbiler.

Watford City — Asha Smith. Williston — Darbie Fisketjon.

Area students on the President's List:

Alexander — Tarynn Jacobson. Almont — Mariah Thiel.

Beach — Hannah Farstveet. Belfield — Allison Buckman. Bismarck — Natasha Churchill, Katherine Reilly, Darcy Roberts, Thomas Sease, Megan Vollmers, Elizabeth Waliser, James Yesel, Tanner Young.

Center — Braeton Erhardt.

Dickinson — Brittany Berger, Alexis Bohl, Preston Borsheim, Courtney Breitwiser, Urshawana Chandler, Riley Decker, Richard Dobbins, Sarah Dobitz, Briana Dolechek, Brenda Dolyniuk, Isaac Egli, Seth Ehlang, Sarah Fast, Tatia Hibbs, Heather Hintz, Ashlee Holcomb, Matthew Holen, Treven Hopfauf, Madison Johnson, Cassandra Klitzke, Salena Loveland, Abigail Moberg, Murray Murray, Keven Pineda, Jane Praus, Hannah Preston, Kaitlyn Renner, Stephanie Schendel, Samantha Sheesley, Dylan Skabo, Jordan Smutzler, Jace Steier, Shawn Stoltz, Shaelyn Sullivan, Emily Suwyn, Amber Thoeny, Presley Weiler, Carmen Wiege, Matthew Wokosin.

Gladstone — Kendra Cox, Christine Hetzel. Grenora — Nicole Field.

Hettinger — Mackenzie Hicks, Jennifer Jahner.

Killdeer — Hunter Bice, Tessa Dolezal, Aimee Kittilson.

Lemmon, S.D. — Diana Olaco Tirado.

Mandan — Jennifer Andre, Kayla Helbling, Paige Lillis, Jessica Pfliger, Alexis Snyder, Jacey Wilson. Meadow, S.D. — Megan Flatmoe.

New Salem — Mitchell Tubbs Avalon.

Plaza — Aspen Lenning.

Regent — Abby Houghton, Kacy Waldner. Rhame — Ashlee Edwards. Richardton — Elizabeth Bohn, Matthew Buettner.

Sentinel Butte — Faith Van Horn. South Heart — Rachel Andrus, Alyssa Wagner.

Taylor — Logan Olson, Marissa Schatz.

Williston — Kelly Aberle, Lnday Dossou.

0
0
0
0
0