Bismarck State College has announced its President's Honor Roll for the fall semester. Students must maintain at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale while enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of classes to qualify.

An asterisk in the following list of area students designates a 4.0 GPA.

Ashley — Tristan Lippert.

Baldwin — Lexus Davidson, Meagan Davidson*, Holli Hruby, Matthew Jacobson. Belfield — Seth Privratsky*. Berthold — Keaton Borud, Emily Neshem, Jared Ross*. Beulah — Caleb Aipperspach, Alec Battest*, Jason Brunmeier*, Jett Hettich, Zachary Neuberger*, Cole Solem*. Bismarck — Joshua Aichele*, Logan Allard*, Mary Anton*, Olivia Bachmeier, Tyler Bader, Dustin Bakken, Nicole Balliet, Andrew Bargmann, Dylan Baron, Jessi Bates, William Beauclair, Alexius Belile*, Abigail Belisle, Brandon Benally, Lucas Bender, Zachary Benz*, Taylor Billing*, Jaden Bitz, Tanner Bitz, Tanner Blinsky, McKayla Boehm, RaVae Bohl*, Abby Bourgois, Katharine Bousquet, Benjamin Braunagel*, Kobe Bright*, Scott Bruns, Sara Bruski, Colbie Burghart, Justin Burke*, Brandi Cain, Karlee Chaffee*, Jonathan Chamberlain*, Josiah Churchill, Kiara Dahmus, Jason Dassinger, Domonic Delaney, Tate Demaray, Emily DeSantis, Liza Doppler*, Kathrin Dorfschmidt, Dani Douri, Tierney Eagleson, Wyatt Ell*, Jacob Ellingson, Matthew Ely, Cambri Evanson*, Nicholas Everitt*, Tayler Fitzgerald, Matthew Flom*, Zachary Franklin, Melanie Frieson, Freddie-Leigh Geiger, Heather Gerard, Katherine German*, Ryan Gesellchen, Tanner Ghering, Alexis Glass, Jacob Glass, Robin Gowen, Molly Gress, Ashley Gunderson, Lincoln Hagen, Matthew Haiby, Alysha Hasche, Kara Hathaway, Nathan Hauck*, Gregory Haug*, Brittany Hawkinson, Delaine Heiser, Samantha Hetzler, Tesslin Heupel*, Danard Higgs*, Madyson Hintz, Sarah Hockett, Aaron Hoerner, Isaac Hoff, Carrie Hoffer, Bleau Hoge, Bodine Hoge, April Hruby, Hunter Humann, Matthew Irvine, Joelle Jamerson, Braydin Jangula*, Samantha Jensen, Noah Johnson*, Brandon Jundt, Kody Kalamaha, Quinn Karges*, Keenan Kaufman, Kyle Keepseagle, Tayler Kerzmann*, Trevor Knutson*, Bradley Kostelecky*, Nathan Kostelecky, Mckenzie Kramer, Anastasia Kroh*, Taylor Krom*, Steven Kukowski*, Madison Kurle, Skyler Lafave, Corey Lauer*, Payton Lehde, Lucas Leingang, Kyra Lind, Kate Little, Kelsey Love, Sadie Luetzen, Madonna Lula, Caitlin Magilke*, Ethan Magstadt, Sidney Mann, Clinton Mannie*, Alainna Martin, Erik McGurren, Matthew McKee, Ryan McLendon*, Arica Meyer, Stephanie Miller, Ashlee Moch, Kaleb Mogard, Tracy Moore, Kameron Nagel*, Kiley Neuman*, Zachary Newton, Witney Nielsen*, Jessica Oja*, Caleb Olson, Darian Pearson, Kayla Peterson, Mikayla Pfaff*, Reagan Pfeiffer, Destiny Pfliiger, Jaymie Pittman*, Coleman Poort*, Brynn Reinbold*, Travis Renshaw, Hunter Ripplinger*, Katie Robinson, Alejandro Rodriguez, Gage Roehrich, Bryan Rommel, Kristin Rucinski, Luke Sabot, Hanna Sailer*, Ethan Savenko, Mikayla Schirado*, William Schlafmann*, Abygail Schmid*, Blake Schmidt, Alisha Schmidt, Jarred Schroeder, Chase Schuh*, Rowdy Schwartz, Morgan Shae, Samantha Sheldon, Jesse Sims, Steven Smith, Deklan Snider, Juwaun Speed, Russell Spencer*, Magdalene Splonskowski, Katelyn Sprenger, Lorie Steckler*, Keegan Stiefel, Shandi Taix*, Tianna Tchouban, Betty Tenai*, Michael Ternes*, Mason Thorenson, Jordan Towne*, Samuel Trottier, Andrew Vadnais, Tyler VanderVorste*, Shane Vettel, John Vetter, Krymzon Volk*, Mathew Vollan, Brynne Walk, Jaycee Walter*, Thomas Warner, Nicholas Waterman, Keenan Welder, Michael Werner, Nicholas Westermeyer, Lucas Wetsch, Fredrich Wiedrich, Bailey Wilhelm, Darren Wilke*, Christopher Willits, Ian Wolf, Christopher Woodruff*, Laurie Zacher*. Bowman — Haley Phelps, Brandon Pierce, Skylar Ruggles*, Josie Smyle. Burlington — Teverell Billadeau.

Cannon Ball — Evan Gullickson*. Carrington — Tyler Hoggarth*, Chase Pederson, Dakota Wolfe. Carson — Autumn Alt, Katelyn Muggli. Center — Madeline Cruff*, Jackson Nagel, Brian Trzpuc. Cleveland — Austin Haakenson.

Denhoff — Nikolas Hoffmann*, Noah Tripp*. Dickinson — Margo Binstock, James Frojen, Daniel Haugen, Benjamin Kappel*, Benson Kramer*, Mason Kuntz*, Abby Liberty, Brett Obritsch, Taylor Privratsky, Dylan Scheitlin*, Michelle Slominski*, Ashley Thoeny*, Dynae Zubke.

Elgin — Derek Brackel*.

Fairfield — Gabriel Rodakowski. Flasher — Andrew Schafer*. Fredonia — Brooke Buchholz.

Gackle — Levi Roehrich. Garrison — Heath Harmon*, Kylee Kerzmann. Glen Ullin — Mariah Fitterer*. Golva — Samuel Stoveland*. Grassy Butte — Darren Chernenko.

Hague — Aaron Leier. Harvey — Parker Bachmeier*, Hailey Edinger*, Travis Pedersen, Garrett Weisser. Hazelton — Shantel Bender*. Hazen — Cara Dockter, Neil Kramar, Logan Markwardt, Randy Riepl*, Robert Strand, Bailey Walters*.

Jamestown — Logan Clark, Bryton Dewald, Allison Erickson*, Timothy Hartmann*, Taylor Schmeichel.

Keldron, S.D. — Bailie Beer*. Killdeer — Meghan Praus. Kintyre — Devin Weigel*.

Lincoln — Kobe Berger*, Austin Costner*, Jessica Foster*, Caleb Harr, Jakob Olheiser, Timothy Renschler, Michael Schafer*, Janet Wiege. Linton — Amanda Brandner, Amanda Grossman, Brandon Oien*, Emily Schumacher, Anna Vetter*.

Makoti — Hunter Andes*. Mandan — Amy Adams*, Alaina Berg, Joseph Berger, Samantha Birrenkott, Mason Boehm*, Casey Bonagofsky, Laiken Bren*, Jesse Bruner, Samuel Gable*, Hannah Gress, Hannah Hanson, Reid Hastings, Jaron Haugen, Rochelle Heinze, Rebecca Helbling, Scott Herda*, Sarah Horner*, Justin Johnson, Amanda Joyce, Dylan Kahl, Andrew Kliem*, Alexa Lembcke*, David Mann*, Jacob Marschner, Nate McDowell*, Brian Meissner*, Christopher Miller, Kristen Moore, Sophia Munns*, Chance Norton, Jolene Olson*, Keyera Papka*, Daniel Peters*, Evan Quam, Taylor Reinhardt, JoEllen Robinson, Markita Rohde*, Nicolas Rohrich*, Jessica Schaff, Joseph Schlinger, Bailey Schlosser, Joseph Schmidt*, Lindsey Schweitzer, Joshua Stehberger*, Aaron Stein, Alexis Tapia*, Travis Tekippe, Pious Thomas, Michaela Urlacher*, Chris Vander Wal, Zachary Wiese*, Audrey Wilhelmi, Jacoby Woehl*, James Wold*, Brandon Zachmeier. Max — Natasha Semchenko. McClusky — Kody Faul. Menoken — Adam Aberle, Jessica Duttenhefner, Jenna Duttenhefner*, Cole Gross*, Matthew Guenther, Aaron Houn, Nicole Streyle. Minot — Prestin Arrington*, Nakoa Baker, Autumn Belshe, Ashley Bitz*, Marion Bontrager*, Gavin Edmund, Abigail Fisher, Tanner Holte*, Kyle Routledge, Kristopher Schriock, Joshua Thompson, Kristiana Walker. Moffit — Robert McCormick. Montpelier — Orrin Kluting*. Mott — Haley Hill*.

Napoleon — Jacey Dewald*, Andrew Gross, Katelyn Horner*, Jaden Jangula*, Tyler Moser, Steven Schumacher. New England — Linzee Volk. New Rockford — Benjamin Makay. New Salem — Tyrone Deutsch, Krysten Doll*, Jacie Doll*, Allie Weiss*.

Parshall — Michelle Baker*. Pick City — Morgan Hochsprung.

Ray — Allison Ziebarth*. Regent — Carter Honeyman, Zachary Kirschemann. Rhame — Machaela Germann, Hannah Septon*. Richardton — Tracy Leingang*.

St. Anthony — Stetson Ellingson, James Westberg*. Scranton — Justin Steiner*. Sentinel Butte — Scott Lund*. Solen — Michael Hatzenbuhler. Steele — Brandon Dewald*, Jessica Euson*, Cameron Harter. Strasburg — Sarah Eberle, Miranda Scherr*.

Turtle Lake — Whitney Geletich, Katrina Hanson, Reid Kraft.

Underwood — Mariah Neff, Kristen Youren.

Velva — Morgan Erickson.

Washburn — Tagen Bertolotto*, Cody Fettig, Tanner Lundby*, Tristan Maldonado, McKenzie Miller*, Hunter Oberlander. Watford City — Brandon Kalembkiewicz, Dakota Neether*, Kylee Pederson, Susan Stoskopf, John Timmons*. Williston — Derek Mangel. Wilton — Caitlyn Ell, Tucker Johnson, McKenna Weisenburger*. Wing — Ethan Eckholm. Wishek — Michael Fettig*, Noah Froehling.

2
0
0
0
0